Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Amazon.com Inc (AMZN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Amazon.com's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
183.66 -0.17    -0.09%
15/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
183.46
-0.20
-0.11%
05:29:53 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 25,375,527
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 182.23 - 183.66
Amazon.com 183.66 -0.17 -0.09%

AMZN User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Amazon.com Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ANGEL VILLOTA444100+115.22%
2Enrique Manzo333100+104.32%
3Heewon Jung333100+99.57%
4chim levin222100+96.82%
5Alejandra Sierra222100+96.32%
6Hiếu Đàm222100+95.6%
7fly choi222100+94.29%
8Ryouta Noguchi222100+93.39%
9Viktor Delacroix222100+91.65%
10Lou Chd222100+91.4%
11EA Lee222100+89.4%
12Mika Leppäkoski222100+88.97%
13Manu Be33266.67+88.79%
14Ravivarma Sundaravel55480+88.13%
15Vladimir Novikov55480+87.74%
16SivaKumar Jeyapalan44375+86.34%
17Blind Squirrel77685.71+85.48%
18Bunny Bun222100+85.29%
19Puneet Gulati222100+84.14%
20Evan Boothe33266.67+83.4%
21Yuki Oishi33266.67+83.07%
22Avinash Jain222100+82.86%
23bb blast333100+82.78%
24raju kumar666100+81.5%
25Ramon Bernal222100+81.02%
26Luis Pedro222100+80.97%
27adam pour33266.67+80.96%
28Tatiana KUNDYK33266.67+80.85%
29Jiuk Choi333100+80.67%
30Oleg Zvonov55480+80.41%
31Leggenda Mentalità222100+80.23%
32Hussein Osman333100+79.59%
33Tomy Shaw333100+79.39%
34Deepesh Phulwani222100+79.17%
35Bigsedoy Gregor222100+79.15%
36naga raju555100+78.24%
37Alejandro Flores66466.67+77.75%
38moreshwar kanoje444100+76.51%
39Carlos Áaaaasssss222100+75.55%
40CAHAN FLOWER222100+74.53%
41Dominic Wafer222100+73.89%
42Anton Kharlamov222100+73.26%
43Denis Shogan333100+69.87%
44Angela Marcelli222100+69.41%
45jp de villiers222100+69.18%
46Larissa Nikitina333100+69.17%
47Sinex JJ37361850+68.8%
48Waleed Ba40402767.5+68.56%
49Wenjing Hong222100+68.49%
50peter Liu55240+65.55%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AMZN Comments

Write your thoughts about Amazon.com Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
mohammed ameer
mohammed ameer Apr 30, 2024 16:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
even after good results this stock doesn't want to move up such a bad market
shubham mishra
shubham mishra Apr 26, 2024 7:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Withdrawal Request for Neetu Mishra
shubham mishra
shubham mishra Feb 23, 2024 21:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
WITHDRAWAL REQUEST FOR AKANSHA PANDEY
shubham mishra
shubham mishra Oct 25, 2023 1:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ACCOUNT NUMBER-127601000530IFSC-ICIC0001276KRISHNA KUMAR MISHRAFUNDS LIQUIDIFY FROM HINDUSTAN UNILEVER.DATE-25/10/2023
shubham mishra
shubham mishra Oct 23, 2023 9:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
initiate again
shubham mishra
shubham mishra Oct 23, 2023 6:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hey Andrew how long more
shubham mishra
shubham mishra Oct 20, 2023 22:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is it possible to withdrawal money today
NIRAJ AGARWAL
NIRAJ AGARWAL Sep 06, 2023 12:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it's all on markets...stock specific rise eliminated...markets fall the. everything fall 🍂
NIRAJ AGARWAL
NIRAJ AGARWAL Sep 01, 2023 13:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
will cross all time high...Amazon...2024 target 275
NIRAJ AGARWAL
NIRAJ AGARWAL Sep 01, 2023 6:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Amazon buy target 175-185 by dec 23
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email