x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10296.00
Nov 20, 2017 05:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (4)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10269.4010279.9010288.0510298.5510306.7010317.2010325.35
  Current Time: 17:15 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, November 20, 2017
All Day   Brazil - Black Awareness Day
Key Economic Events
30min   EUR ECB's Lautenschlaeger Speaks        
1h 15m   RUB Retail Sales (YoY)   3.7% 3.1%
1h 15m   RUB Unemployment Rate   5.1% 5.0%
2h 15m   EUR ECB President Draghi Speaks        
2h 30m   EUR ECB's Constancio Speaks        
4h 15m   EUR ECB President Draghi Speaks        
12h 45m   AUD RBA Meeting Minutes        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Nov 20, 2017 11:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 33,359.90 +17.10 +0.05%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
Nifty 50 10,298.75 +15.15 +0.15%
Up
56.00%
Down
44.00%
28 22
Nifty 500 9,161.90 +24.80 +0.27%
Up
62.87%
Down
37.13%
315 186
Nifty Bank 25,768.60 +40.20 +0.16%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
8 4

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,358.24 -100.12 -0.43%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,578.85 -6.79 -0.26%
Up
49.90%
Down
48.91%
Unchanged
1.19%
252 247
DAX 13,035.50 +41.77 +0.32%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
Nikkei 225 22,261.76 -135.04 -0.60%
Up
25.78%
Down
69.78%
Unchanged
4.44%
58 157
Shanghai 3,392.40 +9.49 +0.28%
Up
43.09%
Down
50.08%
Unchanged
6.83%
536 623

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Nov 1710,329.00+0.29%
BSE SensexNov 1733,417.000.70%
S&P 500Dec 172,575.75-0.02%
NasdaqDec 176,317.38+0.07%
Nikkei 225Dec 1722,285.0-0.73%
FTSE 100Dec 177,379.8+0.09%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 171,291.53-0.38%
SilverDec 1717.175-1.14%
CopperDec 173.062-0.16%
Crude Oil WTIJan 1856.38-0.58%
Natural GasDec 173.050-1.52%
CottonNov 1718,360-0.38%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17124.97+0.01
German 10 YR BundDec 17162.91+0.06
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.980.00
UK 10Y GiltDec 17124.68-0.10
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.08+0.06
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.62+0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,616.97+0.14+0.01%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,061.83+2.91+0.27%
Kotak Nifty104.17+0.29+0.28%
Kotak Gold261.10+2.45+0.95%
Motilal Oswal Most S.20.44-0.07-0.34%
SBI Gold2,710.25+21.05+0.78%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.24-0.32-0.40%
Alibaba185.13-0.30-0.16%
Twitter Inc20.76+0.40+1.96%
Facebook179.00-0.59-0.33%
Alphabet A1,035.89-12.58-1.20%
Apple170.15-0.95-0.56%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI333.00-4.50-1.33%
NTPC180.45+2.90+1.63%
Reliance Industries920.85+8.95+0.98%
Tata Motors423.00+1.20+0.28%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure235.00+1.85+0.79%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email