x

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
9108.00
Mar 24, 2017 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
33%
Bearish
67%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
9091.709100.209111.559120.059131.409139.909151.25
  Current Time: 04:16 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
8h 44m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     59.9%
8h 44m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     61.8%
8h 44m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     59.6%
8h 44m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     58.9%
8h 44m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     44.7%
8h 44m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     75.6%
8h 44m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     43.1%

Weekly Comics

The bears finally wake up after a long winter sleep.

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Mar 26, 2017 22:46 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 29,421.40 +89.24 +0.30%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
Nifty 50 9,108.00 +21.70 +0.24%
Up
41.18%
Down
58.82%
21 30
Nifty 500 7,905.30 +19.60 +0.25%
Up
48.90%
Down
50.30%
Unchanged
0.80%
245 252
Nifty Bank 21,122.55 +227.05 +1.09%
Up
91.67%
Down
8.33%
11 1

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,596.72 -59.86 -0.29%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P 500 2,343.98 -1.98 -0.08%
Up
45.63%
Down
53.57%
Unchanged
0.79%
230 270
DAX 12,064.27 +24.59 +0.20%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
Nikkei 225 19,262.53 +177.22 +0.93%
Up
84.82%
Down
13.84%
Unchanged
1.34%
190 31
Shanghai 3,268.93 +20.38 +0.63%
Up
60.13%
Down
32.48%
Unchanged
7.40%
748 404

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Apr 179,150.500.00%
BSE SensexApr 172,966.900.00%
S&P 500Jun 172,332.25-0.43%
NasdaqJun 175,349.00-0.45%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,060.0+0.69%
FTSE 100Jun 177,230.5-0.43%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 171,251.35+0.75%
SilverMay 1717.867+0.49%
CopperMay 172.624-0.64%
Crude Oil WTIMay 1748.22+0.25%
Natural GasMay 173.197+1.40%
CottonMar 1721,320-0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17124.65+0.25
German 10 YR BundJun 17160.24+0.27
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.39+0.02
UK 10Y GiltJun 17126.670.00
US 30Y T-BondJun 17151.52+0.69
US Dollar IndexJun 1799.59+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,136.34+20.38+0.96%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .933.13+3.12+0.34%
Kotak Nifty911.26+2.39+0.26%
Kotak Gold257.95-0.45-0.17%
Motilal Oswal Most S.17.85+0.53+3.06%
SBI Gold2,645.75-1.05-0.04%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.23-0.63-0.77%
Alibaba108.04-0.21-0.19%
Twitter Inc15.14+0.21+1.41%
Facebook140.34+0.81+0.58%
Alphabet835.14-4.51-0.54%
Apple140.64-0.28-0.20%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI275.95+7.45+2.77%
NTPC163.75-0.65-0.40%
Reliance Industries1,284.00+10.70+0.84%
Tata Motors469.70-3.20-0.68%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure234.60+0.15+0.06%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading