x

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8929.90
Feb 22, 2017 15:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
19%
Bearish
81%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8889.058898.808913.308923.058937.558947.308961.80
  Current Time: 23:12 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
17min   USD FOMC Member Powell Speaks        
1h 17m   USD FOMC Meeting Minutes        
3h 17m   BRL Interest Rate Decision   12.25% 13.00%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:30   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM) 3.3% 1.1% -1.6%
20:30   USD Existing Home Sales 5.69M 5.54M 5.51M
19:00   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM) -0.3% 0.6% -0.1%
19:00   CAD Retail Sales (MoM) -0.5% 0.1% 0.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 22, 2017 17:42 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 28,864.71 +103.12 +0.36%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
Nifty 50 8,926.90 +19.05 +0.21%
Up
37.25%
Down
62.75%
19 32
Nifty 500 7,721.60 -3.65 -0.05%
Up
30.14%
Down
68.06%
Unchanged
1.80%
151 341
Nifty Bank 20,868.45 +7.50 +0.04%
Up
25.00%
Down
75.00%
3 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,764.51 +21.51 +0.10%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P 500 2,362.45 -2.93 -0.12%
Up
32.21%
Down
67.00%
Unchanged
0.80%
162 337
DAX 11,998.59 +31.10 +0.26%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
Nikkei 225 19,379.87 -1.57 -0.01%
Up
53.57%
Down
40.62%
Unchanged
5.80%
120 91
Shanghai 3,260.94 +7.61 +0.23%
Up
51.03%
Down
40.91%
Unchanged
8.06%
595 477

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Mar 178,947.00+0.44%
BSE SensexMar 172,877.550.00%
S&P 500Mar 172,360.50+0.02%
NasdaqMar 175,351.75+0.15%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,380.00.00%
FTSE 100Mar 177,264.5+0.29%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 171,234.75-0.33%
SilverMar 1717.987-0.08%
CopperMar 172.737-0.31%
Crude OilApr 1753.51-1.51%
Natural GasApr 172.744+1.97%
CottonFeb 1720,710+0.49%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.62-0.04
German 10 YR BundMar 17165.010+0.530
Japan Govt. BondMar 17150.14+0.17
UK 10Y GiltMar 17126.63+0.42
US 30Y T-BondMar 17151.05-0.15
US Dollar IndexJun 17101.41-0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,106.69+1.23+0.06%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .909.56+2.40+0.26%
Kotak Nifty904.30+4.96+0.55%
Kotak Gold261.70+1.95+0.75%
Motilal Oswal Most S.16.94+0.03+0.18%
SBI Gold2,698.40+19.20+0.72%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.18-0.71-0.86%
Alibaba104.86+2.75+2.69%
Twitter Inc16.31-0.11-0.67%
Facebook136.66+2.94+2.20%
Alphabet853.26+3.99+0.47%
Apple136.63-0.07-0.05%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI271.70+1.00+0.37%
NTPC166.30-6.20-3.59%
Reliance Industries1,209.80+121.60+11.17%
Tata Motors460.00+1.35+0.29%
Geometric256.50-4.25-1.63%
IRB Infrastructure231.55-1.80-0.77%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading