x

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
9583.20
May 26, 2017 14:51
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
6%
Bearish
94%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
9556.719564.239577.719585.239598.719606.239619.71
  Current Time: 14:53 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 06m   USD GDP (QoQ)    0.9% 0.7%
3h 06m   USD GDP Price Index (QoQ)    2.3% 2.2%
3h 06m   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   -1.2% 0.7%
3h 06m   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   0.5% -0.2%
4h 36m   USD Michigan Consumer Expectations   87.9 88.1
4h 36m   USD Michigan Consumer Sentiment   97.5 97.7
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:30   EUR ECB's Coeure Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 26, 2017 09:23 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 31,037.49 +287.46 +0.93%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
Nifty 50 9,586.25 +76.50 +0.80%
Up
68.63%
Down
31.37%
35 16
Nifty 500 8,321.35 +87.45 +1.06%
Up
79.44%
Down
20.56%
398 103
Nifty Bank 23,349.35 +158.55 +0.68%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
10 2

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,082.95 +70.53 +0.34%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 2,415.07 +10.68 +0.44%
Up
70.44%
Down
28.77%
Unchanged
0.79%
355 145
DAX 12,580.75 -40.97 -0.32%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
Nikkei 225 19,686.84 -126.29 -0.64%
Up
18.22%
Down
79.56%
Unchanged
2.22%
41 179
Shanghai 3,110.06 +2.33 +0.08%
Up
44.94%
Down
44.77%
Unchanged
10.29%
559 557

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jun 179,580.50+0.93%
BSE SensexJun 173,075.000.00%
S&P 500Jun 172,412.00-0.06%
NasdaqJun 175,781.62-0.01%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,650.0-0.76%
FTSE 100Jun 177,512.8+0.11%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldJun 171,265.55+0.73%
SilverJul 1717.272+0.46%
CopperJul 172.592-0.21%
Crude Oil WTIJul 1749.25+0.72%
Natural GasJul 173.291+0.49%
CottonMay 1720,810+0.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17126.28+0.15
German 10 YR BundJun 17161.62+0.24
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.73+0.13
UK 10Y GiltJun 17128.98+0.10
US 30Y T-BondJun 17153.92+0.12
US Dollar IndexJun 1797.05-0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,370.87+33.88+1.45%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .979.14+8.68+0.89%
Kotak Nifty956.63+6.17+0.65%
Kotak Gold255.35-0.75-0.29%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.16+0.11+0.61%
SBI Gold2,640.80+18.30+0.70%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.75-0.54-0.66%
Alibaba123.63+0.82+0.67%
Twitter Inc17.95-0.03-0.17%
Facebook151.96+1.92+1.28%
Alphabet991.86+14.25+1.46%
Apple153.87+0.53+0.35%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI288.55-1.55-0.53%
NTPC156.05-0.30-0.19%
Reliance Industries1,332.50+30.05+2.31%
Tata Motors483.70+7.70+1.62%
Geometric263.0000%
IRB Infrastructure226.15+1.50+0.67%