Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,376.4 $126.07B $6.36B +8.83%
Ethereum ETH 498.89 $50.18B $2.45B +4.63%
Ripple XRP 0.51011 $19.95B $365.16M +6.55%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 863.54 $14.84B $771.74M +7.51%
EOS EOS 8.8288 $7.88B $970.39M +9.99%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10970.75
Jul 18, 2018 14:27
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10920.2510943.9510970.6510994.3511021.0511044.7511071.45
  Current Time: 14:30 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
00min   EUR Core CPI (YoY)   1.0% 1.0%
00min   EUR CPI (MoM)   0.1% 0.5%
00min   EUR CPI (YoY)   2.0% 2.0%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
14:00   GBP CPI (MoM) 0.0% 0.2% 0.4%
14:00   GBP PPI Input (MoM) 0.2% 0.4% 3.3%
14:00   GBP CPI (YoY) 2.4% 2.6% 2.4%
13:30   ZAR Core CPI (MoM) 0.2% 0.4% 0.6%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jul 18, 2018 09:00 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 36,375.89 -144.07 -0.39%
Up
32.26%
Down
67.74%
10 21
Nifty 50 10,973.10 -34.95 -0.32%
Up
42.00%
Down
58.00%
21 29
Nifty 500 9,263.45 -51.80 -0.56%
Up
26.15%
Down
73.05%
Unchanged
0.80%
131 366
Nifty Bank 26,902.20 -105.90 -0.39%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
4 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,119.89 +55.53 +0.22%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,809.55 +11.12 +0.40%
Up
67.80%
Down
31.40%
Unchanged
0.80%
339 157
DAX 12,761.97 +100.43 +0.79%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
Nikkei 225 22,794.19 +96.83 +0.43%
Up
64.00%
Down
31.11%
Unchanged
4.89%
144 70
Shanghai 2,787.26 -10.87 -0.39%
Up
33.76%
Down
54.74%
Unchanged
11.50%
420 681

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jul 1810,971.25-0.51%
BSE SensexJul 1836,576.25+0.00%
S&P 500Sep 182,812.00+0.03%
NasdaqSep 187,420.75-0.01%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,810.0+0.40%
FTSE 100Sep 187,603.8+0.06%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 181,222.10-0.42%
SilverSep 1815.445-1.10%
CopperSep 182.728-0.69%
Crude Oil WTISep 1866.69-0.70%
Natural GasAug 182.744+0.15%
MCX CottonJul 1822,590+0.04%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18120.120.00
German 10 YR BundSep 18162.92+0.15
Japan Govt. BondSep 18150.88-0.03
UK 10Y GiltSep 18123.62+0.29
US 30Y T-BondSep 18145.06-0.03
US Dollar IndexSep 1895.06+0.33

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,742.60-3.44-0.13%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,141.34-3.51-0.31%
Kotak Nifty111.88-0.19-0.17%
Kotak Gold260.35-2.85-1.08%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.65-0.01-0.05%
SBI Gold2,687.65-44.95-1.64%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.31-0.18-0.22%
Alibaba192.66+2.31+1.21%
Twitter Inc44.71+0.45+1.02%
Facebook209.99+2.76+1.33%
Alphabet A1,213.08+16.57+1.38%
Apple191.45+0.54+0.28%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI259.65+0.60+0.23%
NTPC154.20-1.10-0.71%
Reliance Industries1,086.90-5.45-0.50%
Tata Motors251.10-6.85-2.66%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure190.65-3.85-1.98%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email