Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,461.1 $110.90B $4.48B +0.39%
Ethereum ETH 212.76 $21.62B $1.53B +0.20%
XRP XRP 0.52576 $20.90B $567.05M +0.18%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 543.14 $9.37B $956.53M +3.47%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.26685 $4.97B $69.93M -1.72%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10582.50
Nov 13, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10514.2610533.4310556.3110575.4810598.3610617.5310640.41
  Current Time: 23:18 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 11m   USD Federal Budget Balance   -100.0B 119.0B
1h 31m   USD FOMC Member Harker Speaks        
4h 11m   USD FOMC Member Daly Speaks        
5h 41m   AUD Westpac Consumer Sentiment     1.0%
6h 01m   JPY GDP (QoQ)    -0.3% 0.7%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:30   USD FOMC Member Brainard Speaks        
20:30   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Nov 13, 2018 17:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 35,144.49 +331.50 +0.95%
Up
83.87%
Down
16.13%
26 5
Nifty 50 10,582.50 +100.30 +0.96%
Up
82.00%
Down
18.00%
41 9
Nifty 500 8,923.55 +64.30 +0.73%
Up
51.10%
Down
47.31%
Unchanged
1.60%
256 237
Nifty Bank 25,768.60 +228.85 +0.90%
Up
58.33%
Down
41.67%
7 5

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,368.60 -18.58 -0.07%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 2,733.62 +7.40 +0.27%
Up
62.30%
Down
37.30%
Unchanged
0.40%
309 185
DAX 11,472.22 +146.78 +1.30%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
Nikkei 225 21,810.52 -459.36 -2.06%
Up
4.89%
Down
95.11%
11 214
Shanghai 2,654.88 +24.36 +0.93%
Up
87.44%
Down
9.98%
Unchanged
2.58%
1086 124

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Nov 1810,636.25+1.26%
BSE Sensex34,922.50-1.04%
S&P 500Dec 182,734.00+0.23%
NasdaqDec 186,872.00+0.54%
Nikkei 225Dec 1821,838.0+0.36%
FTSE 100Dec 187,025.0-0.23%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,202.50+0.10%
SilverDec 1813.985+0.08%
CopperDec 182.686-0.02%
Crude Oil WTIDec 1857.33-4.34%
Natural GasDec 183.989+5.31%
MCX CottonNov 1822,340-0.22%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.41+0.02
German 10 YR BundDec 18160.13-0.16
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.81+0.01
UK 10Y GiltDec 18121.80-0.59
US 30Y T-BondDec 18138.38-0.09
US Dollar IndexDec 1897.07-0.31

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,629.39+21.05+0.81%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,109.26+11.62+1.06%
Kotak Nifty108.40+0.65+0.60%
Kotak Gold273.30-1.85-0.67%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.78+0.08+0.41%
SBI Gold2,805.00-9.80-0.35%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.03-0.80-1.00%
Alibaba147.81+4.99+3.49%
Twitter Inc32.47+0.46+1.44%
Facebook142.85+1.30+0.92%
Alphabet A1,052.93+3.57+0.34%
Apple193.61-0.56-0.29%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI278.05+0.10+0.04%
NTPC156.80+4.00+2.62%
Reliance Industries1,099.45+19.45+1.80%
Tata Motors179.50-6.55-3.52%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure141.35+0.95+0.68%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email