x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10124.00
Sep 21, 2017 15:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
52%
Bearish
48%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (4)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10091.3910104.7210113.6910127.0210135.9910149.3210158.29
  Current Time: 06:25 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, September 22, 2017
All Day   Malaysia - Muharram
Key Economic Events
5h 49m   EUR French GDP (QoQ)   0.5% 0.5%
6h 04m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    55.5 55.8
6h 04m   EUR French Services PMI    54.8 54.9
6h 19m   EUR ECB's Coeure Speaks        
6h 34m   EUR German Manufacturing PMI    59.0 59.3
6h 34m   EUR German Services PMI    53.8 53.5
7h 04m   EUR Markit Composite PMI    55.5 55.7

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 22, 2017 00:55 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 32,370.04 -30.47 -0.09%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
Nifty 50 10,121.90 -19.25 -0.19%
Up
35.29%
Down
64.71%
18 33
Nifty 500 8,911.20 -27.20 -0.30%
Up
32.14%
Down
67.66%
Unchanged
0.20%
161 339
Nifty Bank 24,799.25 -165.80 -0.66%
Up
25.00%
Down
75.00%
3 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 22,359.23 -53.36 -0.24%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 2,500.60 -7.64 -0.30%
Up
36.67%
Down
62.12%
Unchanged
1.20%
183 310
DAX 12,600.03 +30.86 +0.25%
Up
60.00%
Down
36.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
18 11
Nikkei 225 20,302.50 -44.98 -0.22%
Up
48.00%
Down
48.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
108 108
Shanghai 3,357.81 -8.18 -0.24%
Up
21.54%
Down
71.78%
Unchanged
6.67%
268 893

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Sep 1710,132.50-0.36%
BSE SensexSep 1732,408.75-0.11%
S&P 500Dec 172,495.25-0.23%
NasdaqDec 175,924.51-0.35%
Nikkei 225Dec 1720,173.0-0.42%
FTSE 100Dec 177,203.5-0.11%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 171,297.54+0.21%
SilverDec 1717.071+0.31%
CopperDec 172.931-0.20%
Crude Oil WTINov 1750.61+0.12%
Natural GasOct 172.958+0.10%
CottonOct 1718,340-0.49%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.75+0.15
German 10 YR BundDec 17161.02+0.06
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.93+0.14
UK 10Y GiltSep 17124.66-0.17
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.24+0.32
US Dollar IndexDec 1791.95-0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,515.12-21.21-0.84%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,040.09-4.29-0.41%
Kotak Nifty102.28-0.15-0.15%
Kotak Gold260.70-2.45-0.93%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.50-0.10-0.51%
SBI Gold2,710.80-19.75-0.72%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.89-0.66-0.82%
Alibaba177.39-0.56-0.31%
Twitter Inc17.58-0.04-0.23%
Facebook171.11-1.06-0.62%
Alphabet A947.55+0.01+0.00%
Apple153.39-2.68-1.72%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI268.50-1.55-0.57%
NTPC167.75-0.05-0.03%
Reliance Industries842.95-4.20-0.50%
Tata Motors413.65-1.15-0.28%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure222.05-1.00-0.45%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email