x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
9834.40
Aug 18, 2017 15:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
9792.669805.289819.669832.289846.669859.289873.66
  Current Time: 19:10 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
12h 50m   THB GDP (YoY)   3.2% 3.3%
15h 50m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     64.7%
15h 50m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     62.8%
15h 50m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     47.5%
15h 50m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     51.8%
15h 50m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     65.9%
15h 50m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     38.6%

Weekly Comics

Bears get sick as bulls continue to buy the dip

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Aug 20, 2017 13:40 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 31,524.68 -270.78 -0.85%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
Nifty 50 9,837.40 -66.75 -0.67%
Up
45.10%
Down
54.90%
23 28
Nifty 500 8,594.25 -49.05 -0.57%
Up
36.93%
Down
63.07%
185 316
Nifty Bank 24,074.45 -162.80 -0.67%
Down
100.00%
0 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,674.51 -76.22 -0.35%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 2,425.55 -4.46 -0.18%
Up
37.85%
Down
60.36%
Unchanged
1.79%
190 303
DAX 12,165.19 -38.27 -0.31%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
Nikkei 225 19,470.41 -232.22 -1.18%
Up
8.44%
Down
91.11%
Unchanged
0.44%
19 205
Shanghai 3,269.24 +0.81 +0.02%
Up
38.02%
Down
53.14%
Unchanged
8.84%
473 661

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Aug 179,852.50-0.62%
BSE SensexAug 1731,626.00-0.88%
S&P 500Sep 172,425.00-0.19%
NasdaqSep 175,799.00-0.02%
Nikkei 225Sep 1719,455.0-1.14%
FTSE 100Sep 177,314.5-0.18%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 171,290.27-0.16%
SilverSep 1716.957-0.56%
CopperSep 172.940+0.07%
Crude Oil WTISep 1748.70+3.42%
Natural GasSep 172.885-1.50%
CottonOct 1718,260-0.49%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.75-0.06
German 10 YR BundSep 17164.16-0.16
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.81+0.18
UK 10Y GiltSep 17127.62-0.08
US 30Y T-BondSep 17155.80-0.09
US Dollar IndexSep 1793.36-0.28

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,451.10-16.41-0.67%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,016.08-5.52-0.54%
Kotak Nifty99.62-0.64-0.64%
Kotak Gold263.10+2.55+0.98%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.49-0.21-1.12%
SBI Gold2,662.15+11.40+0.43%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil76.64+0.38+0.50%
Alibaba167.50+3.58+2.18%
Twitter Inc15.99+0.12+0.76%
Facebook167.41+0.50+0.30%
Alphabet A926.18-1.48-0.16%
Apple157.50-0.36-0.23%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI278.70-2.15-0.77%
NTPC173.40-3.40-1.92%
Reliance Industries1,576.25+9.15+0.58%
Tata Motors380.40-4.90-1.27%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure213.40+2.35+1.11%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email