Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,487.1 $112.20B $3.32B +1.66%
Ethereum ETH 300.25 $30.64B $1.45B +2.12%
Ripple XRP 0.34 $13.67B $326.76M +4.72%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 575.92 $9.90B $387.20M +3.78%
EOS EOS 5.29 $4.80B $669.22M +3.89%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11465.80
Aug 17, 2018 15:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11443.6911451.5711464.9911472.8711486.2911494.1711507.59
  Current Time: 06:14 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 45m   THB GDP (YoY)   4.5% 4.8%
4h 45m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     59.7%
4h 45m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     59.2%
4h 45m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     46.3%
4h 45m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     56.8%
4h 45m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     45.8%
4h 45m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     62.9%

Weekly Comics

Potential ‘Perfect Storm’ Brewing Amid China, Turkey Turmoil

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Aug 20, 2018 00:44 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 37,947.88 +284.32 +0.75%
Up
67.74%
Down
32.26%
21 10
Nifty 50 11,470.75 +85.70 +0.75%
Up
72.00%
Down
28.00%
36 14
Nifty 500 9,770.20 +84.55 +0.87%
Up
70.66%
Down
28.34%
Unchanged
1.00%
354 142
Nifty Bank 28,128.55 +302.00 +1.09%
Up
91.67%
Down
8.33%
11 1

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,669.32 +110.59 +0.43%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P 500 2,850.13 +9.44 +0.33%
Up
77.60%
Down
21.00%
Unchanged
1.40%
388 105
DAX 12,210.55 -26.62 -0.22%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
Nikkei 225 22,228.00 -42.38 -0.19%
Up
50.22%
Down
46.22%
Unchanged
3.56%
113 104
Shanghai 2,668.97 -36.23 -1.34%
Up
11.50%
Down
82.64%
Unchanged
5.87%
143 1028

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Aug 1811,507.25+0.79%
BSE SensexAug 1838,032.50+0.74%
S&P 500Sep 182,853.75+0.05%
NasdaqSep 187,397.00+0.13%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,218.0-0.18%
FTSE 100Sep 187,551.5-0.09%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,190.80+0.56%
SilverSep 1814.780+1.02%
CopperSep 182.657-0.11%
Crude Oil WTIOct 1865.18-0.05%
Natural GasSep 182.925-0.71%
MCX CottonOct 1823,280-1.06%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18120.30-0.01
German 10 YR BundSep 18163.56+0.04
Japan Govt. BondSep 18150.41-0.04
UK 10Y GiltSep 18123.67-0.06
US 30Y T-BondSep 18144.66-0.06
US Dollar IndexSep 1896.000.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,858.00+19.09+0.67%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,197.97+10.44+0.88%
Kotak Nifty117.44+0.99+0.85%
Kotak Gold257.95-0.30-0.12%
Motilal Oswal Most S.21.00-0.09-0.43%
SBI Gold2,650.00-10.70-0.40%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.26+0.26+0.33%
Alibaba172.76+0.77+0.45%
Twitter Inc32.73-0.10-0.30%
Facebook173.80-0.90-0.52%
Alphabet A1,215.85-8.21-0.67%
Apple217.58+4.26+2.00%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI302.10+9.40+3.21%
NTPC158.00-0.55-0.35%
Reliance Industries1,203.75+2.95+0.25%
Tata Motors258.25+6.95+2.77%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure188.60-1.80-0.95%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email