x

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
9215.95
Apr 24, 2017 15:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
30%
Bearish
70%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
9173.269187.589195.719210.039218.169232.489240.61
  Current Time: 00:39 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, April 25, 2017
All Day   Australia - ANZAC Day
All Day   New Zealand - ANZAC Day
Key Economic Events
05min   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:00   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Apr 24, 2017 19:09 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 29,655.84 +290.54 +0.99%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
Nifty 50 9,217.95 +98.55 +1.08%
Up
74.51%
Down
25.49%
38 13
Nifty 500 8,137.35 +79.65 +0.99%
Up
63.87%
Down
36.13%
320 181
Nifty Bank 21,857.40 +305.95 +1.42%
Up
75.00%
Down
25.00%
9 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,785.19 +237.43 +1.16%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 2,376.75 +28.06 +1.19%
Up
87.10%
Down
12.50%
Unchanged
0.40%
439 63
DAX 12,454.98 +406.41 +3.37%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
Nikkei 225 18,875.88 +255.13 +1.37%
Up
85.27%
Down
11.16%
Unchanged
3.57%
191 25
Shanghai 3,129.78 -43.38 -1.37%
Up
13.42%
Down
81.35%
Unchanged
5.23%
167 1012

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50May 179,265.75+1.48%
BSE SensexMay 172,940.90-0.22%
S&P 500Jun 172,373.00+1.09%
NasdaqJun 175,511.62+1.28%
Nikkei 225Jun 1718,890.0+1.29%
FTSE 100Jun 177,221.8+2.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldJun 171,276.57-0.97%
SilverJul 1717.938+0.01%
CopperJul 172.571+0.78%
Crude Oil WTIJun 1749.21-0.83%
Natural GasJun 173.157-1.10%
CottonApr 1720,830-1.33%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17125.78-0.19
German 10 YR BundJun 17161.49-1.02
Japan Govt. BondJun 17151.07-0.06
UK 10Y GiltJun 17128.52-0.17
US 30Y T-BondJun 17153.36-0.63
US Dollar IndexJun 1798.97-0.69

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,208.08+33.76+1.55%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .941.48+10.36+1.11%
Kotak Nifty921.99+8.38+0.92%
Kotak Gold259.60-2.45-0.93%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.60+0.21+1.14%
SBI Gold2,666.95-20.90-0.78%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.21+0.52+0.64%
Alibaba114.84+1.74+1.53%
Twitter Inc14.71+0.08+0.55%
Facebook145.42+1.74+1.21%
Alphabet878.08+19.13+2.23%
Apple143.80+1.53+1.08%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI286.05+3.85+1.36%
NTPC166.55-1.25-0.75%
Reliance Industries1,417.40+14.90+1.06%
Tata Motors443.85+3.25+0.74%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure246.75-0.25-0.10%