Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,672.3 $115.51B $5.54B -0.86%
Ethereum ETH 238.03 $24.28B $2.57B +3.10%
XRP XRP 0.56406 $22.42B $4.00B -24.79%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 475.22 $8.24B $503.04M -2.74%
EOS EOS 5.8273 $5.28B $886.87M -0.85%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11143.10
Sep 21, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10883.2110946.0811052.1111114.9811221.0111283.8811389.91

Weekly Comics

Worsening Emerging Market Currency Selloff Spark Contagion Fears

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 22, 2018 15:02 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 36,841.60 -279.62 -0.75%
Up
41.94%
Down
58.06%
13 18
Nifty 50 11,143.10 -91.25 -0.81%
Up
46.00%
Down
54.00%
23 27
Nifty 500 9,425.55 -120.15 -1.26%
Up
21.76%
Down
77.84%
Unchanged
0.40%
109 390
Nifty Bank 25,596.90 -680.45 -2.59%
Up
8.33%
Down
91.67%
1 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,743.50 +86.52 +0.32%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 2,929.65 -1.10 -0.04%
Up
57.11%
Down
42.28%
Unchanged
0.60%
285 211
DAX 12,430.88 +104.40 +0.85%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
Nikkei 225 23,891.50 +204.50 +0.86%
Up
81.78%
Down
16.89%
Unchanged
1.33%
184 38
Shanghai 2,797.48 +68.24 +2.50%
Up
88.17%
Down
7.64%
Unchanged
4.18%
1096 95

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Sep 1811,178.50-1.16%
BSE SensexSep 1836,882.50-0.79%
S&P 500Dec 182,932.25-0.25%
NasdaqDec 187,547.75-0.80%
Nikkei 225Dec 1823,728.0+5.18%
FTSE 100Dec 187,441.0+1.20%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,203.40-0.65%
SilverDec 1814.310+0.03%
CopperDec 182.845+3.83%
Crude Oil WTINov 1870.72+0.57%
Natural GasOct 182.979+0.10%
MCX CottonOct 1822,270+-0.04%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.70+0.01
German 10 YR BundDec 18159.06+0.19
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.09-0.08
UK 10Y GiltDec 18121.28+0.31
US 30Y T-BondDec 18140.47-0.03
US Dollar IndexDec 1893.79+0.32

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,621.50-50.77-1.90%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,166.42-9.68-0.82%
Kotak Nifty114.33-1.00-0.87%
Kotak Gold269.90-0.80-0.30%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.81-0.18-0.90%
SBI Gold2,780.00-7.75-0.28%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil85.17+0.35+0.41%
Alibaba164.63-1.25-0.75%
Twitter Inc28.50-1.35-4.52%
Facebook162.93-3.09-1.86%
Alphabet A1,172.12-19.45-1.63%
Apple217.66-2.37-1.08%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI270.60-0.90-0.33%
NTPC168.25-0.90-0.53%
Reliance Industries1,217.50+6.75+0.56%
Tata Motors250.35-2.25-0.89%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure154.10-10.40-6.32%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email