Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 9,129.1 $156.00B $11.92B -1.88%
Ethereum ETH 629.20 $62.73B $4.30B -9.38%
Ripple XRP 0.81777 $32.26B $1.72B -11.65%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,292.60 $22.22B $2.07B -15.69%
EOS EOS 14.3071 $11.70B $3.40B +6.22%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10570.55
Apr 25, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10460.4610501.7310524.8110566.0810589.1610630.4310653.51
  Current Time: 18:04 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, April 25, 2018
All Day   Australia - ANZAC Day
All Day   New Zealand - ANZAC Day
All Day   Vietnam - Hung King Ann
Key Economic Events
1h 56m   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories     -1.115M
1h 56m   USD Crude Oil Inventories   -2.043M -1.071M
7h 41m   CAD BoC Gov Poloz Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:30   EUR France Jobseekers Total 3,436.0K   3,422.9K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Apr 25, 2018 12:34 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 34,501.27 -115.37 -0.33%
Up
41.94%
Down
58.06%
13 18
Nifty 50 10,570.55 -43.80 -0.41%
Up
34.00%
Down
66.00%
17 33
Nifty 500 9,349.95 -40.45 -0.43%
Up
28.74%
Down
69.86%
Unchanged
1.40%
144 350
Nifty Bank 24,814.40 -227.70 -0.91%
Up
25.00%
Down
75.00%
3 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,024.13 -424.56 -1.74%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P 500 2,634.56 -35.73 -1.34%
Up
24.85%
Down
74.95%
Unchanged
0.20%
125 377
DAX 12,382.23 -168.59 -1.34%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
Nikkei 225 22,215.32 -62.80 -0.28%
Up
57.33%
Down
39.11%
Unchanged
3.56%
129 88
Shanghai 3,117.97 -10.95 -0.35%
Up
42.77%
Down
46.95%
Unchanged
10.29%
532 584

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50May 1810,579.75-0.39%
BSE SensexMay 1834,657.00+0.55%
S&P 500Jun 182,629.25-0.23%
NasdaqJun 186,516.50-0.16%
Nikkei 225Jun 1822,220.0-0.27%
FTSE 100Jun 187,315.0-0.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldJun 181,321.40-0.87%
SilverMay 1816.505-1.19%
CopperMay 183.146+0.13%
Crude Oil WTIJun 1867.42-0.41%
Natural GasJun 182.812-0.04%
MCX CottonApr 1820,460-0.29%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 18119.05-0.14
German 10 YR BundJun 18157.67-0.23
Japan Govt. BondJun 18150.48-0.17
UK 10Y GiltJun 18120.86-0.35
US 30Y T-BondJun 18141.91-0.43
US Dollar IndexJun 1890.91+0.35

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,514.10-26.94-1.06%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,094.80-2.95-0.27%
Kotak Nifty107.28-0.42-0.39%
Kotak Gold277.00+1.65+0.60%
Motilal Oswal Most S.20.49-0.19-0.92%
SBI Gold2,850.00+11.65+0.41%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.35-1.22-1.53%
Alibaba173.09-2.48-1.41%
Twitter Inc30.47-0.75-2.40%
Facebook159.69-6.15-3.71%
Alphabet A1,022.64-51.17-4.77%
Apple162.94-2.30-1.39%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI237.20-3.40-1.41%
NTPC171.85-1.00-0.58%
Reliance Industries970.50+0.45+0.05%
Tata Motors328.60-2.95-0.89%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure253.70-8.50-3.24%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email