Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,965.9 $70.66B $10.90B -1.15%
Ethereum ETH 134.83 $14.38B $5.08B -2.38%
XRP XRP 0.30794 $12.97B $842.22M -2.79%
Litecoin LTC 58.487 $3.61B $1.79B -2.20%
EOS EOS 3.5865 $3.29B $1.49B -2.58%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11521.05
Mar 20, 2019 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11484.2611498.5311508.8111523.0811533.3611547.6311557.91
  Current Time: 23:36 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, March 21, 2019
All Day   Japan - Vernal Equinox
All Day   India - Holi
All Day   South Africa - Human Rights Day
Key Economic Events
5h 23m   JPY National Core CPI (YoY)   0.8% 0.8%
5h 23m   JPY National CPI (MoM)     0.3%
9h 53m   MYR CPI (YoY)   -0.3% -0.7%
14h 08m   EUR ECB's De Guindos Speaks        
14h 08m   EUR French Services PMI    50.6 50.2
14h 08m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    51.4 51.5
14h 23m   EUR German Services PMI    54.8 55.3

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 21, 2019 18:06 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 38,386.75 +23.28 +0.06%
Up
38.71%
Down
61.29%
12 19
Nifty 50 11,521.05 -11.35 -0.10%
Up
32.00%
Down
68.00%
16 34
Nifty 500 9,553.00 -17.15 -0.18%
Up
36.33%
Down
62.87%
Unchanged
0.80%
182 315
Nifty Bank 29,832.20 +64.35 +0.22%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
6 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,960.28 +214.61 +0.83%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 2,852.38 +28.15 +1.00%
Up
88.19%
Down
11.41%
Unchanged
0.41%
433 56
DAX 11,549.96 -53.93 -0.46%
Up
36.67%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
11 17
Nikkei 225 21,608.92 +42.07 +0.20%
Up
63.84%
Down
32.14%
Unchanged
4.02%
143 72
Shanghai 3,101.46 +10.81 +0.35%
Up
66.88%
Down
29.65%
Unchanged
3.46%
830 368

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Mar 1911,594.00+0.35%
BSE Sensex38,443.50+0.06%
S&P 500Jun 192,856.62+1.05%
NasdaqJun 197,501.12+1.24%
Nikkei 225Jun 1921,370.0-0.28%
FTSE 100Jun 197,283.5+0.92%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 191,307.35+0.43%
SilverMay 1915.457+0.91%
CopperMay 192.905-0.55%
Crude Oil WTIMay 1960.15-0.13%
Natural GasApr 192.822+0.07%
MCX CottonMar 1921,280+0.38%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19123.34-0.11
German 10 YR BundJun 19164.72+0.26
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.92+0.19
UK 10Y GiltJun 19128.56+4.03
US 30Y T-BondJun 19147.11+0.09
Dollar IndexJun 1996.037+0.836

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.3,029.22+2.27+0.07%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,205.99-1.38-0.11%
Kotak Nifty118.63+0.46+0.39%
Kotak Gold280.00-1.00-0.36%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.54-0.19-1.01%
SBI Gold2,855.05-20.15-0.70%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.65+0.33+0.40%
Alibaba180.38-0.87-0.48%
Twitter Inc32.33-0.24-0.74%
Facebook165.19-0.29-0.17%
Alphabet A1,228.36+1.68+0.14%
Apple195.89+7.70+4.09%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI303.80+0.75+0.25%
NTPC129.25-5.65-4.19%
Reliance Industries1,375.45-1.10-0.08%
Tata Motors180.20-2.65-1.45%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure147.55-2.30-1.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email