Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,428.3 $127.27B $4.87B -1.38%
Ethereum ETH 579.79 $58.29B $2.12B -1.44%
Ripple XRP 0.60047 $23.81B $294.03M -2.19%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,010.43 $17.43B $623.56M -2.77%
EOS EOS 11.9889 $10.75B $1.74B -0.79%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10605.15
May 25, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
48%
Bearish
52%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10548.6010566.9510590.1510608.5010631.7010650.0510673.25
  Current Time: 03:52 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
01:00   USD CFTC Crude Oil speculative net positions 633.4K   644.4K
01:00   RUB CFTC RUB speculative positions 11.4K   10.9K
01:00   USD CFTC S&P 500 speculative net positions 185.2K   198.8K
01:00   USD CFTC Gold speculative net positions 91.0K   92.4K
01:00   AUD CFTC AUD speculative net positions -21.1K   -23.1K
01:00   JPY CFTC JPY speculative net positions -2.8K   3.7K
01:00   GBP CFTC GBP speculative net positions 5.7K   5.6K

Weekly Comics

Powell leads the Fed down a hawkish path

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 25, 2018 22:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 34,924.87 +261.76 +0.76%
Up
77.42%
Down
22.58%
24 7
Nifty 50 10,605.15 +91.30 +0.87%
Up
82.00%
Down
18.00%
41 9
Nifty 500 9,215.55 +100.00 +1.10%
Up
75.05%
Down
23.75%
Unchanged
1.20%
376 119
Nifty Bank 26,273.55 +256.75 +0.99%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
10 2

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,753.09 -58.67 -0.24%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 2,721.33 -6.43 -0.24%
Up
46.92%
Down
52.29%
Unchanged
0.80%
236 263
DAX 12,938.01 +82.92 +0.65%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
Nikkei 225 22,450.79 +13.78 +0.06%
Up
38.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
1.33%
87 135
Shanghai 3,141.30 -13.35 -0.42%
Up
25.72%
Down
64.55%
Unchanged
9.73%
320 803

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50May 1810,608.25+0.82%
BSE SensexMay 1834,926.00-0.87%
S&P 500Jun 182,721.00-0.24%
NasdaqJun 186,965.75+0.12%
Nikkei 225Jun 1822,348.0-0.28%
FTSE 100Jun 187,692.0-0.49%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldJun 181,301.20-0.25%
SilverJul 1816.520-1.00%
CopperJul 183.077-0.61%
Crude Oil WTIJul 1867.48-4.57%
Natural GasJun 182.929-0.37%
MCX CottonMay 1821,160+0.67%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 18120.00+0.52
German 10 YR BundJun 18161.17+1.03
Japan Govt. BondJun 18150.96+0.12
UK 10Y GiltJun 18123.45+0.89
US 30Y T-BondJun 18143.91+1.03
US Dollar IndexJun 1894.21+0.49

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,662.50+29.02+1.10%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,095.67+10.25+0.94%
Kotak Nifty107.30+1.22+1.15%
Kotak Gold274.75-0.15-0.05%
Motilal Oswal Most S.20.49+0.05+0.24%
SBI Gold2,826.00-7.60-0.27%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.71-1.56-1.94%
Alibaba199.20+1.83+0.93%
Twitter Inc33.63+0.11+0.33%
Facebook184.92-1.01-0.54%
Alphabet A1,084.08-1.37-0.13%
Apple188.58+0.43+0.23%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI266.95-1.55-0.58%
NTPC165.300.250.15%
Reliance Industries920.80+4.95+0.54%
Tata Motors294.15+5.50+1.91%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure236.15+4.90+2.12%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email