Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,712.6 $114.21B $4.16B -1.28%
Ethereum ETH 215.57 $21.62B $1.48B -0.55%
XRP XRP 0.4902 $19.01B $651.76M +2.38%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 467.44 $7.98B $311.34M -1.81%
EOS EOS 5.5912 $4.95B $415.99M -0.84%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10617.65
Oct 17, 2018 01:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10550.9110582.5810609.3610641.0310667.8110699.4810726.26
  Current Time: 11:03 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, October 17, 2018
All Day   Hong Kong - Chung Yeung Day
Key Economic Events
1h 57m   EUR ECB's Praet Speaks        
2h 57m   GBP CPIH (YoY)   2.3% 2.4%
2h 57m   GBP CPI (YoY)   2.6% 2.7%
2h 57m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   0.9% 0.5%
2h 57m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.7%
3h 27m   EUR CPI (YoY)   2.1% 2.1%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:30   CNY New Loans   1,353.0B 1,280.0B

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Oct 17, 2018 05:33 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 35,310.68 +148.20 +0.42%
Up
58.06%
Down
41.94%
18 13
Nifty 50 10,609.95 +25.20 +0.24%
Up
48.00%
Down
52.00%
24 26
Nifty 500 8,896.20 +2.40 +0.03%
Up
37.92%
Down
60.88%
Unchanged
1.20%
190 305
Nifty Bank 25,628.00 +38.35 +0.15%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
6 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,798.42 +547.87 +2.17%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 2,809.92 +59.13 +2.15%
Up
95.38%
Down
4.42%
Unchanged
0.20%
475 22
DAX 11,776.55 +162.39 +1.40%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
Nikkei 225 22,783.00 +233.76 +1.04%
Up
83.56%
Down
15.11%
Unchanged
1.33%
188 34
Shanghai 2,525.17 -21.16 -0.83%
Up
36.77%
Down
54.22%
Unchanged
9.01%
457 674

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Oct 1810,608.00+0.20%
BSE SensexOct 1835,221.00+0.83%
S&P 500Dec 182,815.25-0.09%
NasdaqDec 187,334.75-0.26%
Nikkei 225Dec 1822,768.0+1.55%
FTSE 100Dec 187,052.8-0.17%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,224.20-0.55%
SilverDec 1814.620-0.55%
CopperDec 182.763-0.75%
Crude Oil WTINov 1871.86-0.08%
Natural GasNov 183.264+0.34%
MCX CottonOct 1822,780-0.26%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.140.00
German 10 YR BundDec 18158.76+0.19
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.19+0.03
UK 10Y GiltDec 18120.71-0.03
US 30Y T-BondDec 18138.41+0.03
US Dollar IndexDec 1894.94+0.16

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,612.50-0.33-0.01%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,108.00+1.84+0.17%
Kotak Nifty108.71+0.41+0.38%
Kotak Gold277.75-1.55-0.55%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.01-0.04-0.21%
SBI Gold2,848.05-17.10-0.60%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.20+0.38+0.47%
Alibaba149.60+5.44+3.77%
Twitter Inc29.87+1.26+4.40%
Facebook158.78+5.26+3.43%
Alphabet A1,133.08+30.64+2.78%
Apple222.15+4.79+2.20%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI269.35-0.95-0.35%
NTPC165.00+1.05+0.64%
Reliance Industries1,173.65+9.85+0.85%
Tata Motors183.90-1.95-1.05%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure129.20-1.40-1.07%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email