x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10333.25
Dec 15, 2017 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
65%
Bearish
35%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10287.0610303.9310315.7110332.5810344.3610361.2310373.01
  Current Time: 17:43 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 01m   GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks        
1h 16m   USD NY Empire State Manufacturing Index   18.60 19.40
1h 16m   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM)   0.8% 0.5%
2h 01m   USD Industrial Production (MoM)   0.3% 0.9%
5h 46m   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Oil Rig Count     751
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:00   RUB Interest Rate Decision 7.75% 8.00% 8.25%
15:30   EUR Trade Balance 18.9B 24.6B 26.4B

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Dec 15, 2017 12:13 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 33,462.97 +216.27 +0.65%
Up
63.33%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
19 10
Nifty 50 10,333.25 +81.15 +0.79%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
35 15
Nifty 500 9,216.75 +83.10 +0.91%
Up
72.26%
Down
26.35%
Unchanged
1.40%
362 132
Nifty Bank 25,440.30 +272.10 +1.08%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
8 4

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,508.66 -76.77 -0.31%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P 500 2,652.01 -10.84 -0.41%
Up
24.95%
Down
74.85%
Unchanged
0.20%
126 378
DAX 13,035.00 -33.08 -0.25%
Up
20.00%
Down
76.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
6 23
Nikkei 225 22,553.22 -141.23 -0.62%
Up
18.67%
Down
80.44%
Unchanged
0.89%
42 181
Shanghai 3,266.14 -26.30 -0.80%
Up
32.88%
Down
59.00%
Unchanged
8.12%
409 734

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Dec 1710,388.75+1.01%
BSE SensexDec 1733,326.500.57%
S&P 500Mar 182,660.50+0.17%
NasdaqMar 186,422.26+0.21%
Nikkei 225Mar 1822,553.0-0.34%
FTSE 100Mar 187,393.0-0.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 181,260.80+0.29%
SilverMar 1816.020+0.54%
CopperMar 183.079+0.21%
Crude Oil WTIJan 1857.36+0.56%
Natural GasJan 182.724+1.49%
CottonDec 1719,610+0.87%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18124.47-0.01
German 10 YR BundMar 18163.47-0.05
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.93+0.02
UK 10Y GiltDec 17126.44+0.14
US 30Y T-BondMar 18154.03-0.03
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.55-0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,592.35+41.21+1.62%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,064.99+10.97+1.04%
Kotak Nifty104.42+0.88+0.85%
Kotak Gold251.00-1.60-0.63%
Motilal Oswal Most S.21.09+0.27+1.30%
SBI Gold2,604.00-1.25-0.05%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.90-0.22-0.26%
Alibaba171.75-4.72-2.67%
Twitter Inc22.58+0.92+4.25%
Facebook178.39+0.09+0.05%
Alphabet A1,057.47+6.08+0.58%
Apple172.22-0.05-0.03%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI312.25-1.75-0.56%
NTPC177.450.150.08%
Reliance Industries919.75-1.75-0.19%
Tata Motors405.10+2.70+0.67%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure216.05+6.45+3.08%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email