x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10124.80
Oct 19, 2017 19:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading with Nadex
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (4)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10175.5110188.4810201.7110214.6810227.9110240.8810254.11
  Current Time: 04:59 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
00min   USD Fed Chair Yellen Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
01:00   USD CFTC Crude Oil speculative net positions 429.5K   417.1K
01:00   RUB CFTC RUB speculative positions 14.3K   13.9K
01:00   USD CFTC S&P 500 speculative net positions 161.9K   140.5K
01:00   USD CFTC Gold speculative net positions 200.7K   200.1K
01:00   AUD CFTC AUD speculative net positions 61.8K   69.2K
01:00   JPY CFTC JPY speculative net positions -101.3K   -101.4K

Weekly Comics

Have euphoric stock traders overstretched markets to the extreme?

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Oct 20, 2017 23:29 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 32,389.96 -194.39 -0.60%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
Nifty 50 10,146.55 -64.30 -0.63%
Up
24.00%
Down
76.00%
12 38
Nifty 500 8,937.65 -47.00 -0.52%
Up
36.33%
Down
63.27%
Unchanged
0.40%
182 317
Nifty Bank 24,009.75 -304.00 -1.25%
Down
100.00%
0 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,328.63 +165.59 +0.71%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P 500 2,575.21 +13.11 +0.51%
Up
75.55%
Down
23.25%
Unchanged
1.20%
377 116
DAX 12,991.28 +1.18 +0.01%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
Nikkei 225 21,457.64 +9.12 +0.04%
Up
44.44%
Down
51.11%
Unchanged
4.44%
100 115
Shanghai 3,378.65 +8.48 +0.25%
Up
80.23%
Down
13.99%
Unchanged
5.79%
998 174

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Oct 1710,198.50+0.80%
BSE SensexOct 1732,629.000.00%
S&P 500Dec 172,573.50+0.51%
NasdaqDec 176,110.38+0.21%
Nikkei 225Dec 1721,555.0+0.40%
FTSE 100Dec 177,498.5-0.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 171,282.42-0.59%
SilverDec 1717.060-1.13%
CopperDec 173.169+0.05%
Crude Oil WTINov 1751.70+0.80%
Natural GasNov 172.913+1.39%
CottonOct 1718,660+0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17124.82-0.52
German 10 YR BundDec 17161.51-0.63
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.26-0.15
UK 10Y GiltDec 17124.37-0.51
US 30Y T-BondDec 17152.14-1.28
US Dollar IndexDec 1793.57+0.57

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,430.00-37.87-1.53%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,043.00-10.95-1.04%
Kotak Nifty102.49-0.85-0.82%
Kotak Gold269.80+0.85+0.32%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.45-0.01-0.05%
SBI Gold2,715.00+15.05+0.56%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil83.11+0.37+0.45%
Alibaba177.32-0.61-0.34%
Twitter Inc17.87-0.02-0.11%
Facebook174.98+0.42+0.24%
Alphabet A1,005.07+3.23+0.32%
Apple156.25+0.27+0.17%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI242.75-1.00-0.41%
NTPC178.60+2.70+1.53%
Reliance Industries916.40+42.05+4.81%
Tata Motors426.95-6.25-1.44%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure207.95-2.05-0.98%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email