x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
9510.85
Jun 27, 2017 06:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
44%
Bearish
56%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
9453.549468.529490.299505.279527.049542.029563.79
  Current Time: 21:04 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, June 27, 2017
All Day   Malaysia - Hari Raya Puasa
Key Economic Events
1h 26m   USD Fed Chair Yellen Speaks        
5h 56m   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
14h 26m   GBP Nationwide HPI (MoM)     -0.2%
14h 26m   GBP Nationwide HPI (YoY)     2.1%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:45   USD FOMC Member Harker Speaks        
19:30   USD CB Consumer Confidence 118.9 116.0 117.6
18:30   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY) 5.7% 5.9% 5.9%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jun 27, 2017 15:34 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 30,958.25 -179.96 -0.58%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
Nifty 50 9,511.40 -63.55 -0.66%
Up
31.37%
Down
68.63%
16 35
Nifty 500 8,285.50 -69.60 -0.83%
Up
21.76%
Down
78.24%
109 392
Nifty Bank 23,216.25 -326.50 -1.39%
Down
100.00%
0 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,422.48 +12.93 +0.06%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 2,438.15 -0.92 -0.04%
Up
48.91%
Down
50.89%
Unchanged
0.20%
246 256
DAX 12,670.00 -100.83 -0.79%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
Nikkei 225 20,225.09 +71.74 +0.36%
Up
71.11%
Down
26.22%
Unchanged
2.67%
160 59
Shanghai 3,191.20 +5.75 +0.18%
Up
50.80%
Down
37.38%
Unchanged
11.82%
632 465

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jul 179,534.75-0.60%
BSE SensexJul 173,118.45-0.51%
S&P 500Sep 172,435.50-0.02%
NasdaqSep 175,750.88-0.47%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,190.0+0.35%
FTSE 100Sep 177,373.5-0.27%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 171,247.70+0.10%
SilverJul 1716.571-0.01%
CopperSep 172.661+0.85%
Crude Oil WTIAug 1744.36+2.26%
Natural GasAug 173.074+0.82%
CottonJun 1719,670+0.77%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.26-0.50
German 10 YR BundSep 17163.63-1.54
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.59+0.07
UK 10Y GiltSep 17127.48-0.61
US 30Y T-BondSep 17155.67-1.25
US Dollar IndexSep 1796.42-0.69

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,347.31-33.52-1.41%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .973.47-6.82-0.70%
Kotak Nifty955.64-6.64-0.69%
Kotak Gold254.10-0.10-0.04%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.29-0.01-0.05%
SBI Gold2,625.60-5.65-0.21%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.60+0.36+0.44%
Alibaba143.54+0.81+0.57%
Twitter Inc18.57+0.28+1.56%
Facebook152.68-0.91-0.59%
Alphabet A961.51-10.58-1.09%
Apple145.70-0.12-0.08%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI279.65-9.30-3.22%
NTPC157.900.050.03%
Reliance Industries1,437.15+1.30+0.09%
Tata Motors442.30+-0.85+-0.19%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure207.55-7.25-3.38%