Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,252.2 $57.02B $3.76B +1.54%
XRP XRP 0.28919 $11.88B $312.64M +2.06%
Ethereum ETH 85.97 $9.02B $1.64B +3.62%
Tether USDT 0.99287 $1.87B $2.35B -0.04%
Stellar XLM 0.09749 $1.87B $78.30M +4.92%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10805.45
Dec 14, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10757.0410770.9710786.6410800.5710816.2410830.1710845.84
  Current Time: 23:15 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Sunday, December 16, 2018
All Day   South Africa - Day of Reconciliation
Key Economic Events
12h 45m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     54.6%
12h 45m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     66.0%
12h 45m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     55.7%
12h 45m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     46.9%
12h 45m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     47.8%
12h 45m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     61.5%
12h 45m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     48.9%

Weekly Comics

Will a ‘Santa Rally’ come to Wall St. this year, or will Trump’s trade wars send markets lower?

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Dec 16, 2018 17:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 35,962.93 +33.29 +0.09%
Up
67.74%
Down
32.26%
21 10
Nifty 50 10,805.45 +13.90 +0.13%
Up
58.00%
Down
42.00%
29 21
Nifty 500 9,091.30 +14.00 +0.15%
Up
48.50%
Down
50.70%
Unchanged
0.80%
243 254
Nifty Bank 26,826.00 +9.65 +0.04%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
6 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,100.51 -496.87 -2.02%
Up
6.67%
Down
93.33%
2 28
S&P 500 2,599.95 -50.59 -1.91%
Up
12.55%
Down
86.84%
Unchanged
0.61%
62 429
DAX 10,865.77 -58.93 -0.54%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
Nikkei 225 21,374.83 -441.36 -2.02%
Up
7.11%
Down
91.11%
Unchanged
1.78%
16 205
Shanghai 2,593.74 -40.31 -1.53%
Up
6.52%
Down
91.22%
Unchanged
2.25%
81 1133

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Dec 1810,848.00+0.21%
BSE Sensex36,049.50+0.07%
S&P 500Mar 192,605.500.00%
NasdaqMar 196,622.500.00%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,207.5-0.43%
FTSE 100Mar 196,768.00.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 191,242.30-0.41%
SilverMar 1914.643-1.43%
CopperMar 192.753-0.51%
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1951.470.00%
Natural GasJan 193.788-8.15%
MCX CottonDec 1821,850+0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19120.38+0.15
German 10 YR BundMar 19163.21+0.46
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.20+0.18
UK 10Y GiltMar 19123.680.00
US 30Y T-BondMar 19142.73+0.40
Dollar IndexMar 1996.9100.000

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,735.69+2.36+0.09%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,126.59+1.10+0.10%
Kotak Nifty110.20-0.10-0.09%
Kotak Gold275.50-0.40-0.14%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.35+0.14+0.77%
SBI Gold2,850.00+12.25+0.43%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.58-1.40-1.82%
Alibaba149.00-2.48-1.64%
Twitter Inc35.87-0.02-0.06%
Facebook144.06-0.95-0.66%
Alphabet A1,051.71-21.83-2.03%
Apple165.48-5.47-3.20%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI289.20+0.20+0.07%
NTPC143.50+2.45+1.74%
Reliance Industries1,112.20+5.15+0.47%
Tata Motors166.95+0.10+0.06%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure152.35-1.65-1.07%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email