x

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8397.15
Jan 23, 2017 10:00 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8341.518353.888375.518387.888409.518421.888443.51
  Current Time: 22:15 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 14m   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs   -100.00K -116.70K
1h 44m   USD U.S. President Trump Speaks        
15h 14m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    53.4 53.5
15h 14m   EUR French Services PMI    53.2 52.9
15h 44m   EUR German Services PMI    54.5 54.3
15h 44m   EUR German Manufacturing PMI    55.4 55.6
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:00   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM) 0.2% 0.5% 1.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 23, 2017 16:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 27,117.34 +82.84 +0.31%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
Nifty 50 8,391.50 +42.15 +0.50%
Up
66.67%
Down
31.37%
Unchanged
1.96%
34 16
Nifty 500 7,242.55 +39.80 +0.55%
Up
68.06%
Down
29.74%
Unchanged
2.20%
341 149
Nifty Bank 18,842.70 +21.90 +0.12%
Up
75.00%
Down
25.00%
9 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 19,753.54 -73.71 -0.37%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,259.85 -11.46 -0.50%
Up
22.07%
Down
76.74%
Unchanged
1.19%
111 386
DAX 11,548.50 -81.63 -0.70%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
Nikkei 225 18,891.03 -246.88 -1.29%
Up
8.44%
Down
90.22%
Unchanged
1.33%
19 203
Shanghai 3,136.77 +13.50 +0.43%
Up
79.43%
Down
14.65%
Unchanged
5.91%
927 171

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Feb 178,444.50+0.97%
BSE SensexFeb 172,726.200.00%
S&P 500Mar 172,254.75-0.50%
NasdaqMar 175,040.88-0.34%
Nikkei 225Mar 1718,800.0-1.88%
FTSE 100Mar 177,082.0-0.71%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 171,217.75+1.07%
SilverMar 1717.182+0.88%
CopperMar 172.634+0.34%
Crude OilMar 1752.82-0.75%
Natural GasMar 173.256+1.40%
CottonJan 1720,550+1.73%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.82+0.63
German 10 YR BundMar 17163.240+0.730
Japan Govt. BondMar 17150.26+0.17
UK 10Y GiltMar 17124.43+0.61
US 30Y T-BondMar 17152.11+1.44
US Dollar IndexMar 17100.19-0.58

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.1,905.23-1.30-0.07%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .854.57+3.54+0.42%
Kotak Nifty851.08+2.96+0.35%
Kotak Gold258.70+0.50+0.19%
Motilal Oswal Most S.15.93+0.08+0.50%
SBI Gold2,683.55-10.30-0.38%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil85.00-0.89-1.04%
Alibaba97.39+1.33+1.39%
Twitter Inc16.53-0.05-0.29%
Facebook127.82+0.78+0.61%
Alphabet833.60+5.43+0.66%
Apple119.98-0.01-0.01%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI254.80+3.75+1.49%
NTPC169.65-0.80-0.47%
Reliance Industries1,018.40-7.40-0.72%
Tata Motors533.40+10.20+1.95%
Geometric263.50+5.10+1.97%
IRB Infrastructure212.00-2.20-1.03%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading