Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,591.3 $63.22B $5.06B +1.39%
XRP XRP 0.31959 $13.14B $428.03M +0.25%
Ethereum ETH 118.76 $12.46B $2.41B +1.70%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 129.26 $2.30B $263.88M +6.11%
EOS EOS 2.4492 $2.23B $722.33M +4.62%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10922.75
Jan 23, 2019 08:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10858.3010875.2510896.3510913.3010934.4010951.3510972.45
  Current Time: 08:48 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
42min   MYR CPI (YoY)   0.4% 0.2%
1h 42m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.4% 0.3%
3h 12m   JPY BoJ Press Conference        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:30   JPY BoJ Outlook Report (YoY)        
08:30   JPY BoJ Monetary Policy Statement        
08:30   JPY BoJ Interest Rate Decision -0.10% -0.10% -0.10%
05:20   JPY Trade Balance -55B -30B -738B

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 23, 2019 03:18 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 36,444.64 -134.32 -0.37%
Up
29.03%
Down
67.74%
Unchanged
3.23%
9 21
Nifty 50 10,922.75 -39.10 -0.36%
Up
38.00%
Down
62.00%
19 31
Nifty 500 9,131.15 -24.15 -0.26%
Up
36.13%
Down
61.88%
Unchanged
2.00%
181 310
Nifty Bank 27,482.25 -51.35 -0.19%
Up
41.67%
Down
58.33%
5 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,404.48 -301.87 -1.22%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 2,632.90 -37.81 -1.42%
Up
15.85%
Down
84.15%
78 414
DAX 11,090.11 -46.09 -0.41%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
Nikkei 225 20,655.50 +32.59 +0.16%
Up
49.11%
Down
47.32%
Unchanged
3.57%
110 106
Shanghai 2,583.00 +3.29 +0.13%
Up
37.71%
Down
52.30%
Unchanged
9.99%
468 649

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jan 1910,942.50+0.12%
BSE Sensex36,505.25-0.39%
S&P 500Mar 192,639.12+0.27%
NasdaqMar 196,676.50+0.35%
Nikkei 225Mar 1920,640.0+1.02%
FTSE 100Mar 196,828.3+0.44%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 191,283.65+0.02%
SilverMar 1915.373+0.31%
CopperMar 192.670+0.26%
Crude Oil WTIMar 1953.00-0.02%
Natural GasFeb 193.069+0.29%
MCX CottonJan 1920,780-0.81%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19121.43-0.05
German 10 YR BundMar 19164.58-0.07
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.61+0.02
UK 10Y GiltMar 19122.73+0.05
US 30Y T-BondMar 19145.11-0.16
Dollar IndexMar 1995.988+0.029

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,798.55+2.44+0.09%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,140.50-4.28-0.37%
Kotak Nifty111.95-0.35-0.31%
Kotak Gold283.40+1.90+0.67%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.10-0.02-0.11%
SBI Gold2,915.00+12.50+0.43%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil71.89-1.10-1.51%
Alibaba152.15-4.87-3.10%
Twitter Inc32.25-1.02-3.07%
Facebook147.57-2.47-1.65%
Alphabet A1,078.63-28.67-2.59%
Apple153.30-3.52-2.24%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI290.25-2.20-0.75%
NTPC142.80-0.60-0.42%
Reliance Industries1,235.15-2.55-0.21%
Tata Motors180.85-0.65-0.36%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure149.50+1.05+0.71%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email