x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 10,800.0 $178.26B $18.05B -4.49%
Ethereum ETH 967.00 $90.66B $8.22B -7.74%
Ripple XRP 1.11678 $41.63B $6.13B -8.46%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,603.3 $26.69B $1.43B -15.97%
Cardano ADA 0.58750 $14.15B $1.48B -2.55%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10795.60
Jan 17, 2018 15:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
52%
Bearish
48%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10726.6110734.4810744.6610752.5310762.7110770.5810780.76
  Current Time: 01:53 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
36min   USD TIC Net Long-Term Transactions   50.1B 23.2B
1h 06m   USD FOMC Member Mester Speaks        
1h 06m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -11.190M
2h 36m   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs   -380.00K -12.29K
3h 36m   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     1.6%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
01:45   USD FOMC Member Kaplan Speaks        
00:30   USD Beige Book      

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jan 17, 2018 20:23 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 35,081.82 +310.77 +0.89%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
Nifty 50 10,788.55 +88.10 +0.82%
Up
76.00%
Down
24.00%
38 12
Nifty 500 9,686.60 +74.00 +0.77%
Up
59.08%
Down
40.92%
296 205
Nifty Bank 26,289.10 +314.20 +1.21%
Up
75.00%
Down
25.00%
9 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,093.08 +300.22 +1.16%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P 500 2,804.12 +27.70 +1.00%
Up
85.32%
Down
14.48%
Unchanged
0.20%
430 73
DAX 13,183.96 -62.37 -0.47%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
Nikkei 225 23,868.34 -83.47 -0.35%
Up
32.00%
Down
66.22%
Unchanged
1.78%
72 149
Shanghai 3,444.67 +8.08 +0.23%
Up
48.07%
Down
43.09%
Unchanged
8.84%
598 536

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jan 1810,857.50+1.25%
BSE SensexJan 1834,824.75-0.22%
S&P 500Mar 182,806.00+0.84%
NasdaqMar 186,825.50+0.94%
Nikkei 225Mar 1824,088.0+0.58%
FTSE 100Mar 187,678.2+0.19%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 181,327.90-0.69%
SilverMar 1817.015-1.01%
CopperMar 183.193-0.82%
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1863.89+0.25%
Natural GasFeb 183.255+4.03%
MCX CottonJan 1820,680-0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18122.69-0.31
German 10 YR BundMar 18160.70-0.16
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.31-0.10
UK 10Y GiltMar 18124.00+0.02
US 30Y T-BondMar 18150.38-0.53
US Dollar IndexMar 1890.42+0.19

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,669.70+27.29+1.03%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,110.52+6.73+0.61%
Kotak Nifty108.88+0.47+0.43%
Kotak Gold265.00-0.90-0.34%
Motilal Oswal Most S.22.19-0.29-1.29%
SBI Gold2,754.95+7.20+0.26%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.12+1.15+1.32%
Alibaba183.31+0.91+0.50%
Twitter Inc24.59-0.07-0.26%
Facebook177.89-0.50-0.28%
Alphabet A1,137.66+6.96+0.62%
Apple178.72+2.53+1.44%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI307.10+11.95+4.04%
NTPC174.25+1.00+0.58%
Reliance Industries924.50+1.15+0.12%
Tata Motors422.95+1.30+0.31%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure247.05+4.65+1.92%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email