Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,747.1 $115.65B $3.80B +0.07%
Ethereum ETH 535.08 $53.66B $1.58B -0.14%
Ripple XRP 0.53777 $21.12B $247.64M -1.74%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 890.02 $15.28B $414.27M +0.32%
EOS EOS 10.4181 $9.36B $841.92M -2.11%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10772.05
Jun 20, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10739.1910749.0710761.1410771.0210783.0910792.9710805.04
  Current Time: 04:38 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 22m   JPY BOJ Board Member Funo Speaks        
8h 22m   CHF SNB Monetary Policy Assessment        
8h 22m   CHF SNB Interest Rate Decision   -0.75% -0.75%
9h 22m   CHF SNB Press Conference        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
04:15   NZD GDP (QoQ) 0.5% 0.5% 0.6%
02:30   BRL Interest Rate Decision 6.50% 6.50% 6.50%
01:28   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs 33.66K   116.00K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jun 20, 2018 23:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 35,547.33 +260.59 +0.74%
Up
80.65%
Down
19.35%
25 6
Nifty 50 10,772.05 +61.60 +0.58%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
Nifty 500 9,276.40 +41.90 +0.45%
Up
52.30%
Down
45.11%
Unchanged
2.59%
262 226
Nifty Bank 26,557.70 +291.95 +1.11%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
10 2

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,657.80 -42.41 -0.17%
Up
33.33%
Down
63.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
10 19
S&P 500 2,767.32 +4.73 +0.17%
Up
57.49%
Down
42.12%
Unchanged
0.40%
288 211
DAX 12,695.16 +17.19 +0.14%
Up
50.00%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
6.67%
15 13
Nikkei 225 22,555.43 +276.95 +1.24%
Up
62.67%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
1.33%
141 81
Shanghai 2,915.73 +7.91 +0.27%
Up
66.56%
Down
24.76%
Unchanged
8.68%
828 308

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jun 1810,784.25+0.58%
BSE SensexJun 1835,505.50+0.43%
S&P 500Sep 182,772.50+0.02%
NasdaqSep 187,318.00+0.06%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,483.0+0.15%
FTSE 100Sep 187,578.0+0.07%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 181,271.30-0.25%
SilverJul 1816.305-0.02%
CopperJul 183.042+0.10%
Crude Oil WTIAug 1865.47-0.37%
Natural GasJul 182.968+0.07%
MCX CottonJun 1822,110+1.28%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18119.530.00
German 10 YR BundSep 18161.32-0.18
Japan Govt. BondSep 18150.80-0.05
UK 10Y GiltSep 18122.76-0.26
US 30Y T-BondSep 18143.28+0.06
US Dollar IndexSep 1894.78+0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,705.00+25.99+0.97%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,120.74+5.93+0.53%
Kotak Nifty109.60+0.58+0.53%
Kotak Gold269.00-1.30-0.48%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.40+0.06+0.31%
SBI Gold2,780.05-19.50-0.70%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.45-0.25-0.31%
Alibaba206.23+1.80+0.88%
Twitter Inc46.13+1.18+2.63%
Facebook202.00+4.51+2.28%
Alphabet A1,184.07+5.38+0.46%
Apple186.50+0.81+0.44%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI273.30+0.70+0.26%
NTPC157.05+0.90+0.58%
Reliance Industries1,019.25+23.20+2.33%
Tata Motors305.60+0.55+0.18%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure226.25+2.70+1.21%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email