x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 10,430.0 $178.91B $7.55B +6.72%
Ethereum ETH 867.99 $85.74B $2.22B +5.25%
Ripple XRP 0.95959 $39.35B $755.77M +6.23%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,287.70 $22.06B $462.31M +8.78%
Litecoin LTC 214.35 $12.09B $1.06B +11.32%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10491.05
Feb 23, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10457.1010466.1510479.6510488.7010502.2010511.2510524.75

Weekly Comics

It Looks Like It’s Only A Matter Of Time Until The U.S. 10-Year Yield Hits The Key 3%-Mark

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 24, 2018 06:21 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 34,142.15 +322.65 +0.95%
Up
83.87%
Down
16.13%
26 5
Nifty 50 10,491.05 +108.35 +1.04%
Up
86.00%
Down
14.00%
43 7
Nifty 500 9,251.35 +112.85 +1.23%
Up
82.44%
Down
17.56%
413 88
Nifty Bank 25,302.50 +347.30 +1.39%
Up
91.67%
Down
8.33%
11 1

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,309.99 +347.51 +1.39%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 2,747.30 +43.34 +1.60%
Up
93.25%
Down
6.15%
Unchanged
0.60%
470 31
DAX 12,483.79 +21.88 +0.18%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
Nikkei 225 21,892.78 +156.34 +0.72%
Up
83.11%
Down
14.67%
Unchanged
2.22%
187 33
Shanghai 3,289.02 +20.47 +0.63%
Up
55.23%
Down
30.23%
Unchanged
14.55%
687 376

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Mar 1810,528.75+1.39%
BSE SensexMar 1834,335.75+1.53%
S&P 500Mar 182,745.75+1.26%
NasdaqMar 186,902.50+1.68%
Nikkei 225Mar 1822,025.0+1.69%
FTSE 100Mar 187,260.8+0.74%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 181,330.50-0.17%
SilverMar 1816.490-0.58%
CopperMar 183.207-1.06%
Crude Oil WTIApr 1863.58+1.29%
Natural GasMar 182.630-0.15%
MCX CottonFeb 1819,960-0.35%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18120.75+0.39
German 10 YR BundMar 18159.53+0.85
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.95+0.03
UK 10Y GiltMar 18122.05+0.41
US 30Y T-BondMar 18144.16+1.13
US Dollar IndexMar 1889.81+0.15

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,566.10+28.69+1.13%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,083.00+8.37+0.78%
Kotak Nifty106.30+1.43+1.36%
Kotak Gold267.800.000.00%
Motilal Oswal Most S.21.320.000.00%
SBI Gold2,774.00+2.60+0.09%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil77.53+1.67+2.20%
Alibaba193.29+4.54+2.41%
Twitter Inc32.66+0.55+1.71%
Facebook183.29+4.30+2.40%
Alphabet A1,128.09+18.19+1.64%
Apple175.50+3.00+1.74%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI276.05+3.45+1.27%
NTPC163.55+2.80+1.74%
Reliance Industries934.25+9.90+1.07%
Tata Motors360.20+1.70+0.47%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure227.25+10.20+4.70%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email