x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
9915.25
Jul 21, 2017 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
30%
Bearish
70%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
9852.419868.589891.369907.539930.319946.489969.26

Weekly Comics

Nothing can stop the Nasdaq bulls this week

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 22, 2017 00:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 32,028.89 +124.49 +0.39%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
Nifty 50 9,915.25 +41.95 +0.42%
Up
50.98%
Down
49.02%
26 25
Nifty 500 8,669.75 +28.15 +0.33%
Up
42.71%
Down
57.29%
214 287
Nifty Bank 24,257.05 +43.70 +0.18%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
6 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,580.07 -31.71 -0.15%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P 500 2,472.54 -0.91 -0.04%
Up
54.08%
Down
45.13%
Unchanged
0.80%
272 227
DAX 12,240.06 -207.19 -1.66%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
Nikkei 225 20,099.75 -44.84 -0.22%
Up
29.33%
Down
66.22%
Unchanged
4.44%
66 149
Shanghai 3,237.98 -6.88 -0.21%
Up
40.68%
Down
50.08%
Unchanged
9.24%
506 623

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jul 179,908.00+0.21%
BSE SensexJul 173,207.60+0.36%
S&P 500Sep 172,469.50-0.07%
NasdaqSep 175,922.75-0.04%
Nikkei 225Sep 1719,970.0-0.60%
FTSE 100Sep 177,393.5-0.55%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 171,254.48+0.72%
SilverSep 1716.495+0.92%
CopperSep 172.725+0.33%
Crude Oil WTISep 1745.62-2.77%
Natural GasAug 172.958-2.79%
CottonJul 1720,250-0.30%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.29+0.20
German 10 YR BundSep 17162.32+0.35
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.25+0.13
UK 10Y GiltSep 17126.52+0.24
US 30Y T-BondSep 17154.64+0.40
US Dollar IndexSep 1793.78-0.30

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,458.87-0.020.00%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,017.73+3.00+0.30%
Kotak Nifty998.42-0.86-0.09%
Kotak Gold250.75+0.65+0.26%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.74-0.07-0.37%
SBI Gold2,603.50+2.95+0.11%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.12-0.74-0.92%
Alibaba151.89-0.22-0.14%
Twitter Inc20.11-0.42-2.05%
Facebook164.43-0.10-0.06%
Alphabet A993.84+1.65+0.17%
Apple150.27-0.07-0.05%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI290.65-0.30-0.10%
NTPC164.80-0.65-0.39%
Reliance Industries1,585.00+56.10+3.67%
Tata Motors464.60+4.45+0.97%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure214.40-1.85-0.86%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email