Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Sofina (SOF)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
216.80 +2.20    +1.03%
24/06 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Belgium
ISIN:  BE0003717312 
  • Volume: 31,908
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 215.20 - 217.60
Sofina 216.80 +2.20 +1.03%

SOF User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Sofina share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Robbe Van Nieuwenhove111100+26.59%
2Mo Ya111100+25.45%
3Anita Vacca66583.33+21.7%
4Bernard Lavens111100+8.93%
5Yanes Bonett111100+6.77%
6Guy Pira111100+6.31%
7Antonio Atanasoff111100+4.52%
8Maximiliaan Caphaert111100+4.14%
9Nikolaas deJong111100+2.33%
10Jordan Bleece111100+1.48%
11Luciana Tavares111100+1.38%
12Joop Schotsman111100+0.49%
13Peter Berckmoes111100+0.46%
14DIRK RONDAS111100+0.31%
15Dirk Derycke11000%
16Adrian Sende1100-0.08%
17Quentin de Viron1100-0.11%
18Roland Kenens1100-0.3%
19Yann Simo1100-0.45%
20Matthieu Tesch1000-0.71%
21Christian Rigo1100-0.91%
22robert roelants1100-1.01%
23André Schelfhout1100-1.6%
24Wenbo Chen33133.33-3.34%
25Paul Dries1100-3.42%
26Luc Nyssen22150-3.83%
27Philip Haffner1100-5.17%
28Pongdoh Khmaw2200-13.76%
29Benjamin Noirhomme33133.33-24.32%
30Thibo Rerren1100-27.27%
31Rob Schie1100-29.25%
32Clement Coenen1100-29.41%
33Ever Maldonado Ospino1100-31.05%
34Jan Piers3300-53.79%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SOF Comments

Write your thoughts about Sofina
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email