NOTE AB (NOTE)

Currency in SEK
162.40
+4.20(+2.65%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.95M6.84%308.82M
Other Institutional Investors
1.56M5.47%247.02M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
25.04M87.69%3.96B
Total
28.55M100.00%4.52B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nordnet AB (publ)4.61%13,15,8222,08,163
Financiere de l'Echiquier1.74%4,96,35378,523
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG1.10%3,12,64549,460
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.93%2,64,66241,870
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.82%2,35,00037,177
Andra AP-fonden0.70%2,00,00031,640
American Century Investment Management Inc0.55%1,57,97424,991
Fondita Rahastoyhtio AB0.53%1,52,10124,062
Augustus Capital Asset Management Sociedad Gestora De Instituciones De Inversion Colectiva S.A.0.36%1,02,11016,154
Lonvia Capital0.22%62,1139,826

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Echiquier Entrepreneurs1.74%4,96,35378,523
Berenberg European Micro Cap Fund1.10%3,12,64549,460
Schroder International Selection Fund - Nordic Micro Cap0.82%2,35,00037,177
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.48%1,36,78421,639
Fondita - Nordic Small Cap0.37%1,05,35116,667
Lierde SICAV S.A.0.36%1,02,11016,154
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.21%60,6239,591
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.20%58,3629,233
Lonvia Avenir Mid-Cap Europe0.17%47,9487,585
Fondita - European Micro Cap0.16%46,7507,396
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.