Teradata Corp (TDC)

Currency in USD
34.21
+0.76(+2.27%)
Closed·
33.89-0.32(-0.93%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
59.25M63.70%1.98B
Other Institutional Investors
69.80M36.30%2.33B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
129.05M100.00%4.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.17.63%1,63,92,4555,48,328
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC10.61%98,64,8833,29,980
Lynrock Lake LP6.68%62,12,3702,07,804
Lynrock Lake Master Fund LP6.68%62,12,3702,07,804
AQR Capital Management, LLC5.11%47,51,6951,58,944
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.11%47,50,2291,58,895
LSV Asset Management4.88%45,38,2861,51,806
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC4.86%45,17,1981,51,100
State Street Investment Management4.27%39,67,8651,32,725
UBS Asset Management AG3.92%36,45,6331,21,946

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.95%55,36,9171,85,210
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.06%28,46,08695,202
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.68%24,93,84283,419
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.31%21,52,80472,011
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.21%20,55,55768,758
ETF Series Solutions - Defiance Quantum ETF2.11%19,66,70665,786
Capitol Series Trust - Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Growth Fund1.65%15,34,21451,319
PIMCO Equity Series - PIMCO RAE US Small Fund1.47%13,71,23145,868
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.40%13,06,26443,695
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Strategic Equity Fund1.33%12,40,00641,478
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.