Prologis Inc (PLD)

Currency in USD
129.04
+1.57(+1.23%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
478.34M50.32%59.36B
Other Institutional Investors
447.29M47.06%55.50B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.87M2.62%3.09B
Total
950.51M100.00%117.95B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.11.15%10,59,92,4081,31,52,598
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC6.96%6,61,39,58982,07,262
State Street Investment Management6.05%5,74,61,84171,30,440
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.81%5,52,55,79068,56,691
Cohen & Steers Capital Management, Inc.2.93%2,78,41,20534,54,815
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.65%2,52,32,36831,31,085
Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP2.27%2,15,51,52526,74,329
Capital Research and Management Company2.14%2,03,15,53325,20,954
UBS Asset Management AG2.09%1,98,20,89124,59,574
FMR LLC1.78%1,69,58,36221,04,363

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Real Estate ETF3.69%3,50,53,90343,49,839
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%3,01,29,28737,38,743
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%2,49,59,02630,97,166
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%1,26,63,04415,71,357
Government Pension Fund Global1.30%1,23,30,54415,30,097
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.27%1,20,56,09614,96,041
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%1,17,57,70214,59,013
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.95%90,62,91811,24,617
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. REIT ETF0.75%71,39,8258,85,981
MFS Series Trust I - MFS Value Fund0.74%70,43,2238,73,994
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.