Banco Macro SA (BMAm)

Currency in ARS
10,330.00
-540.00(-4.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.78M4.19%291.05B
Other Institutional Investors
353.78M55.33%3.85T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
258.86M40.48%2.81T
Total
639.41M100.00%6.95T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Argentine Social Security Administration29.76%19,02,97,7252,06,85,36,271
JHB BMA Guarantee Trust17.28%11,04,69,8771,20,08,07,563
Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd1.32%84,24,9009,15,78,663
PointState Capital LP1.20%76,64,4408,33,12,463
BlackRock, Inc.1.09%69,47,5507,55,19,869
Samlyn Capital, LLC1.05%67,11,9607,29,59,005
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.0.75%47,80,3605,19,62,513
Cape Ann Asset Management Limited0.69%43,99,1804,78,19,087
Route One Investment Company, L.P.0.52%33,21,1103,61,00,466
Invesco Ltd.0.45%29,06,1163,15,89,481

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock Global Funds - World Financials Fund0.87%55,34,1406,01,56,102
Global X Funds - Global X MSCI Argentina ETF0.70%44,61,2204,84,93,461
Global Macro Capital Opportunities Portfolio0.36%23,29,0902,53,17,208
Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify CWP International Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.36%22,99,8802,49,99,696
Candriam SRI - Candriam SRI Equity Emerging Markets0.34%21,50,0002,33,70,500
TT International Funds PLC - TT Emerging Markets Unconstrained Fund0.27%17,23,9301,87,39,119
AIM Investment Funds (Invesco Investment Funds) - Invesco International Bond Fund0.24%15,58,6311,69,42,319
Pictet Global Selection Fund - Global High Yield Emerging Equities Fund0.17%10,96,1701,19,15,368
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco Emerging Markets Equities0.16%10,00,0001,08,70,000
AIM Investment Funds (Invesco Investment Funds) - Invesco Global Strategic Income Fund0.15%9,38,3011,01,99,332
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.