Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Currency in USD
551.51
+3.21(+0.59%)
Closed·
552.00+0.49(+0.09%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
75.14M32.56%41.20B
Other Institutional Investors
100.26M43.44%54.97B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
55.38M24.00%30.36B
Total
230.79M100.00%126.53B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management14.29%3,29,75,1701,80,77,977
BlackRock, Inc.8.18%1,88,77,9781,03,49,474
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC6.65%1,53,46,51584,13,420
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.3.38%78,06,00042,79,483
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.41%55,59,36930,47,813
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.26%52,16,75828,59,983
Morgan Stanley1.94%44,67,56024,49,250
Capital Research and Management Company1.34%30,82,75516,90,059
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.94%21,66,97711,88,002
Sanders Capital, LLC0.91%20,93,53311,47,738

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%73,26,66140,16,695
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF2.45%56,59,67931,02,806
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.31%53,34,26329,24,403
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.17%27,06,44214,83,753
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.14%26,23,66214,38,370
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.09%25,13,69013,78,080
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.95%22,03,97712,08,286
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF0.51%11,65,9066,39,185
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF0.50%11,49,0426,29,939
The Select Sector SPDR Trust - State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.49%11,41,1126,25,592
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.