FormFactor Inc (FORM)

Currency in USD
106.90
+5.79(+5.73%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
38.70M49.54%3.91B
Other Institutional Investors
34.72M44.44%3.51B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.70M6.02%475.14M
Total
78.12M100.00%7.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.13.42%1,04,84,40910,60,079
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC6.71%52,42,2035,30,039
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.15%40,19,4894,06,411
EARNEST Partners, LLC4.82%37,63,2143,80,499
State Street Investment Management3.30%25,81,4772,61,013
Polar Capital Holdings Plc2.75%21,46,0982,16,992
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.35%18,33,0011,85,335
PRIMECAP Management Company2.16%16,90,1141,70,887
Managed Account Advisors LLC2.10%16,36,9321,65,510
Invesco Capital Management LLC1.93%15,09,1351,52,589

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.96%46,53,9154,70,557
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%24,82,0022,50,955
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.25%17,58,7471,77,827
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.44%11,23,6701,13,614
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund1.34%10,44,8411,05,644
Government Pension Fund Global1.31%10,22,9661,03,432
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.25%9,79,29999,017
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.13%8,79,67188,944
Capitol Series Trust - Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Growth Fund1.00%7,80,00078,866
iShares Trust - iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF0.93%7,23,67373,171
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.