Dynamix Corp (DYNC)

Currency in USD
10.92
+0.04(+0.37%)
Closed·
10.86-0.03(-0.28%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
525.22K2.37%5.70M
Other Institutional Investors
15.37M69.45%166.92M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.24M28.18%67.74M
Total
22.13M100.00%240.37M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Meteora Capital, LLC10.33%22,86,88124,836
Citadel Advisors LLC5.73%12,68,86913,780
The Toronto-Dominion Bank3.76%8,31,6869,032
Linden Capital L.P.3.70%8,19,6118,901
W. R. Berkley Corporation3.50%7,75,4898,422
Decagon Asset Management LLP3.46%7,66,5338,325
Alberta Investment Management Corporation3.39%7,50,0008,145
Boothbay Fund Management, LLC3.34%7,38,4018,019
Linden Advisors LP3.25%7,19,6117,815
Bulldog Investors, LLP3.03%6,69,9217,275

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Special Opportunities Fund, Inc.1.48%3,28,5023,568
High Income Securities Fund0.44%96,7361,051
Listed Funds Trust - Horizon Kinetics SPAC Active ETF0.17%37,000402
LMR Multi-STRATEGY Master Fund Limited0.12%26,599289
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.07%16,242176
AQR UCITS Funds - AQR Systematic Total Return UCITS Fund0.07%16,060174
Accelerate Arbitrage Fund0.02%4,07944
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.