Comscore Inc (SCOR)

Currency in USD
3.270
-0.155(-4.53%)
Closed·
3.2700.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
713.29K4.70%2.33M
Other Institutional Investors
13.38M88.13%43.76M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.09M7.17%3.56M
Total
15.18M100.00%49.65M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Charter Communications, Inc.43.35%65,82,00821,523
Cerberus Capital Management, L.P.22.40%34,01,47911,123
Westerly Capital Management LLC8.63%13,10,9614,287
WPP plc3.73%5,65,9681,851
180 Degree Capital Corp.2.64%4,00,4511,309
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.37%3,60,0271,177
Irrevocable Larson Family Investment Trust1.87%2,84,146929
Mount Logan Capital Inc.1.65%2,50,669820
Jacob Asset Management of New York LLC1.33%2,02,629663
Factor Wealth Management Ltd.1.10%1,66,656545

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.88%2,85,195933
Jacob Funds Inc. - Jacob Internet Fund0.98%1,48,324485
Jacob Funds Inc. - Jacob Discovery Fund0.36%54,305178
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.33%50,544165
Bridgeway Funds, Inc. - Omni Small-Cap Value Fund0.21%32,500106
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.16%23,59477
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market ETF0.12%17,50057
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.11%16,71255
Fidelity Commonwealth Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.09%13,62845
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.07%11,04036
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.