Arm Holdings ADR (ARM)

Currency in USD
221.52
-6.53(-2.86%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
49.91M4.67%11.38B
Other Institutional Investors
976.25M91.40%222.63B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
41.92M3.92%9.56B
Total
1.07B100.00%243.58B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SoftBank Group Corp.86.39%92,27,33,99921,04,29,488
Invesco Capital Management LLC1.06%1,13,60,47325,90,756
Capital Research and Management Company0.84%90,18,45420,56,658
Union Asset Management Holding AG0.60%64,05,24914,60,717
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership0.38%40,94,6969,33,795
FMR LLC0.37%39,99,5259,12,092
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.24%26,00,5975,93,066
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.23%24,62,4265,61,556
Morgan Stanley0.19%20,59,5584,69,682
BlackRock, Inc.0.19%20,35,9754,64,304

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 10.85%91,09,33420,77,384
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Semiconductor ETF0.27%29,12,0636,64,096
The Growth Fund of America0.19%20,76,2574,73,490
Fidelity Select Portfolios - Semiconductors Portfolio0.19%20,64,6464,70,843
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II - Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF0.19%20,05,1854,57,282
EUPAC Fund0.18%19,60,3644,47,061
New Perspective Fund0.18%19,34,1324,41,079
Franklin Custodian Funds - Franklin Growth Fund0.09%9,83,8142,24,359
iShares Trust - iShares Semiconductor ETF0.08%8,21,8451,87,422
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard International Growth Fund0.07%7,96,8051,81,711
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.