APA Corporation (APA)

Currency in USD
51.90
+2.46(+4.98%)
Closed·
51.92+0.02(+0.04%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
209.29M61.53%10.86B
Other Institutional Investors
172.59M38.47%8.96B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
381.88M100.00%19.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.59%3,60,21,83818,69,533
Hotchkis and Wiley Capital Management, LLC9.32%3,16,95,30316,44,986
State Street Investment Management7.41%2,51,88,62313,07,290
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.37%2,50,83,41313,01,829
Aristotle Capital Management, LLC5.16%1,75,61,3579,11,434
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.10%1,73,31,2828,99,494
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.95%1,68,38,3888,73,912
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.3.91%1,32,96,5526,90,091
Geode Capital Management, LLC3.78%1,28,55,4106,67,196
FMR LLC2.37%80,51,2554,17,860

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard Windsor II Fund5.41%1,83,85,2579,54,195
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.27%1,11,18,7255,77,062
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF2.87%97,65,9285,06,852
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.71%92,01,3914,77,552
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.32%78,86,4634,09,307
The Select Sector SPDR Trust - State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF2.14%72,93,6033,78,538
iShares Trust - iShares Select Dividend ETF1.94%66,08,5413,42,983
Smead Funds Trust - Smead Value Fund1.91%64,97,5423,37,222
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.51%51,32,5782,66,381
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.37%46,68,2832,42,284
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.