Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
💰 Find healthy stocks that keep paying and growing with ProPicks AI’s new Bharat Dividend Leaders
Get the List
Close

Copper Futures - Dec 26 (HGZ6)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
6.5000 +0.1000    +1.56%
24/10 - Closed. Currency in USD
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Pound
  • Prev. Close: 6.5100
  • Open: 6.4000
  • Day's Range: 6.3700 - 6.5300
Copper 6.5000 +0.1000 +1.56%

Copper Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Copper Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1krishna chaitanya65655483.08+131.32%
2kundan chaubey27271970.37+42.4%
3flavio firmino salomone24024020685.83+42.37%
4alberto ramirez36362466.67+41.92%
5Raaj Devarajan1071068176.42+37.4%
6Sherman Chang222100+30.81%
7Mayur Shah22222090.91+29.36%
8Juan Francisco Caudillo Lira88675+27.14%
9m k pandey16216212979.63+26.91%
10kapil tyagi17171482.35+26.26%
11Saransh Goyal14141392.86+26.26%
12Anita Vacca15815814390.51+25.5%
13Arihant Jain111100+25.37%
14Sanjay Ghale444100+24.66%
15Rohil Gupta1010660+24.63%
16Frank Winsor55480+24.48%
17Vadim Guberski88675+24%
18toni tontek15151280+23.98%
19Sachin Ja1212758.33+22.57%
20Puspak Kc444100+22.16%
21rino ceros16161062.5+22.01%
22Brij Mohan55480+22.01%
23YOGESH KUMAR89897483.15+22%
24YOGESH KUMAR24242187.5+21.66%
25Abhishek Goenka11111090.91+21.34%
26haider Khan77685.71+21.12%
27Diego Coronel Vásquez15151066.67+20.89%
28Michel Bruce51513874.51+20.8%
29Divyanshu Chauhan333100+20.74%
30Muneesh Gupta17161168.75+20.66%
31malli mandalapu99777.78+20.56%
32gold trader44375+20.05%
33anil ramchandani333100+19.84%
34Knreddy Chinna44375+19.29%
35Sarath Kumar Lakumarapu1010880+19.19%
36Orhan Gazi433100+19.14%
37Pinank Paleja44250+19.07%
38Willem Lodewijk99888.89+18.89%
39kavin venthan333100+18.3%
40Sultan Ali39392769.23+18.3%
41Артем Драч1010550+18.25%
42shersh badaya1010990+18%
43Ciaran Harrington44375+17.64%
44Алибек Ажмагамбет17171588.24+17.41%
45Romel Miranda Ribeiro29292793.1+17.34%
46Akshay Moonat433100+17.24%
47Ranjeet Adsul26262180.77+17.24%
48Robin Bansal32322681.25+17.21%
49Frank Danty Figueroa Cristóbal37362363.89+17%
50Rajesh MV37372978.38+16.83%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Copper Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Copper Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
rupesh rajput
rupesh rajput 3 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
copper future and option sureshot level update 7878-55 and 98-54
Ramesh Krpalanisamy
Ramesh Krpalanisamy Oct 23, 2026 22:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
let's close below 1372, hope.
Ramesh Krpalanisamy
Ramesh Krpalanisamy Oct 23, 2026 22:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Just dump below 6.5 level
Tavneesh Bhutani
Tavneesh Bhutani Oct 23, 2026 21:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bhaiyo sab se request hai kissi ki call par kaam mat karro . Ya befkuff bnane walle hai . Inhone apne hee aadmi lyk k rakhe hai . Tukka lag gya to thik nhi to apna kya lagga . Thanks
S K
S K Oct 23, 2026 21:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shi khre ho
Jeffrey Borges
Jeffrey Borges Oct 23, 2026 21:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
absolutely 💯 correct
Dixit Dixit
Dixit Dixit Oct 23, 2026 20:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
watchout for 6.52 level
Avaneesh Matiar
Avaneesh Matiar Oct 23, 2026 20:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buying side strong buying
SHIVAM DIXIT
SHIVAM DIXIT Oct 23, 2026 20:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
copper target 1414
ankur gupta
ankur gupta Oct 23, 2026 20:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
When Oct or Nov?
KEYUR PATEL
KEYUR PATEL Oct 23, 2026 17:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Copper Mcx Nov Sell On 1380 to 1382 Stop loss 1404.40, target 1355 and 1345 Holding Next week.
sudhanshu joshi
sudhanshu joshi Oct 23, 2026 16:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
niche ayega ky
sudhanshu joshi
sudhanshu joshi Oct 23, 2026 16:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is this any chancecto comes down to morning levels
Tavneesh Bhutani
Tavneesh Bhutani Oct 23, 2026 16:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bhai ab kissi ka reply nhi aayegga. Koi subha tha 1350 walla wo bhi gayab .
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post 1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Apple
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email