J D Wetherspoon PLC (JDW)

Currency in GBP
1,025.00
+5.00(+0.49%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
36.65M35.66%363.96M
Other Institutional Investors
31.59M30.74%313.70M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
34.54M33.61%343.00M
Total
102.79M100.00%1.02B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
JD Wetherspoon plc, ESOP13.01%1,33,73,9311,32,803
azValor Asset Management SGIIC, S.A.U.7.58%77,91,63777,371
Ninety One UK Limited7.09%72,88,83572,378
Jupiter Fund Management Plc5.46%56,12,27755,730
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.4.92%50,62,01650,266
Phoenix Asset Management Partners Ltd.4.69%48,17,62047,839
Aberforth Partners LLP3.19%32,74,78032,519
BlackRock, Inc.1.69%17,32,06617,199
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited1.49%15,32,04915,213
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.19%12,20,47512,119

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Jupiter Unit Trust Managers Limited - Jupiter Uk Income Fund4.65%47,83,23747,498
Azvalor Internacional, FI4.18%42,93,61042,636
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc2.80%28,82,49928,623
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.82%18,72,20018,591
Ninety One Funds Series i - UK Special Situations Fund1.50%15,40,88815,301
Maitland Institutional Services Limited - MI Select Managers UK Equity Income Fund1.18%12,14,63312,061
Artemis UK Smaller Companies Fund1.11%11,40,23611,323
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.03%10,54,75410,474
Moray Place Investment Company0.97%10,00,0009,930
Omnis Portfolio Investments Icvc - Omnis Income & Growth Fund0.92%9,48,2369,416
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.