WebBeds Group Limited (WEB)

Currency in AUD
3.49
-0.01(-0.29%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
68.05M18.80%238.18M
Other Institutional Investors
169.66M46.88%593.80M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
124.20M34.32%434.70M
Total
361.91M100.00%1.27B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Australian Retirement Trust Pty Ltd6.18%2,23,61,61178,266
State Street Investment Management5.75%2,07,91,88172,772
Australian Ethical Investment Limited5.02%1,81,73,11763,606
Ausbil Investment Management Limited4.94%1,78,90,66162,617
UBS Asset Management AG4.82%1,74,37,03961,030
First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd4.57%1,65,54,33657,940
JPMorgan Chase & Co.4.57%1,65,23,89357,834
Macquarie Group Limited3.99%1,44,23,51250,482
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.37%1,21,79,52942,628
Wilson Asset Management (International) Pty Ltd.3.00%1,08,68,91538,041

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
WAM Capital Limited2.27%82,17,19328,760
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.90%68,93,30524,127
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.37%49,63,47817,372
Government Pension Fund Global1.21%43,81,72715,336
MFS Series Trust V - MFS International New Discovery Fund1.02%36,96,23912,937
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.94%33,83,87911,844
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.81%29,23,45710,232
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.75%27,03,4589,462
WAM Research Limited0.73%26,51,7229,281
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.70%25,48,9568,921
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.