Vercom SA (VRCP)

Currency in PLN
127.80
+0.80(+0.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.53M25.14%698.44M
Other Institutional Investors
9.13M41.46%1.15B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.35M33.39%927.59M
Total
22.01M100.00%2.78B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
cyber_Folks S.A.31.44%69,20,6908,73,391
PTE Allianz Polska SA6.89%15,16,8881,91,431
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.6.64%14,60,7361,84,345
Patrimonium Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji5.53%12,18,0191,53,714
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych PZU SA3.70%8,13,7331,02,693
Cone Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji3.33%7,32,06592,387
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Allianz Polska S.A.1.74%3,82,62848,288
Norges Bank Investment Management1.29%2,82,86935,698
Erste Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.1.10%2,42,06730,549
ING Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.0.87%1,90,43224,033

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Polska OFE6.89%15,16,8881,91,431
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny6.39%14,06,0031,77,438
Government Pension Fund Global1.29%2,82,86935,698
PZU FIO Akcji Krakowiak1.00%2,19,91027,753
PZU FIO Stabilnego Wzrostu Mazurek0.57%1,25,08415,786
Allianz Selektywny0.56%1,23,13715,540
Santander Prestiz SFIO - Santander Prestiz Technologii i Innowacji0.45%98,71312,458
Skarbiec - Malych i Srednich Spolek0.36%79,60010,046
PPK inPZU Specjalistyczny Fundusz Inwestycyjny Otwarty subfundusz PPK inPZU 20400.34%75,3649,511
Santander Akcji Malych i Srednich Spólek0.28%62,6387,905
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.