Vector Inc (6058)

Currency in JPY
1,923.0
-24.0(-1.23%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.87M16.78%15.32B
Other Institutional Investors
18.02M38.42%35.09B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
21.01M44.80%40.91B
Total
46.9M100.00%91.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Freeway Co., Ltd.27.94%1,31,04,9272,55,15,293
Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Limited5.08%23,80,60046,35,028
Baillie Gifford & Co.3.87%18,14,10035,32,053
Newton Investment Management Japan Ltd3.65%17,12,10033,33,459
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.19%10,29,40020,04,242
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.88%8,80,00017,13,360
GMO Click Securities, Inc.1.26%5,92,70011,53,987
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.07%5,02,4109,78,192
Norway0.98%4,61,7008,98,930
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.97%4,56,6008,89,000

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC2.74%12,85,24425,02,370
The Baillie Gifford Japan Trust PLC2.01%9,43,29818,36,601
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.81%8,48,90016,52,808
Pendal Horizon Sustainable Australian Share Fund0.87%4,10,0927,98,449
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.84%3,95,3007,69,649
Baillie Gifford Overseas Growth Funds ICVC - Baillie Gifford Japanese Smaller Companies Fund0.81%3,79,5007,38,887
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.80%3,73,0007,26,231
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.77%3,61,4897,03,819
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.55%2,57,3905,01,138
Global X Japan Mid & Small Cap Leaders ETF0.51%2,38,8004,64,944
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.