Uber Technologies Inc BDR (U1BE34)

Currency in BRL
83.00
-4.27(-4.89%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
825.79M40.43%68.54B
Other Institutional Investors
886.64M43.41%73.59B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
330.12M16.16%27.40B
Total
2.04B100.00%169.53B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Research and Management Company7.21%14,73,46,6561,22,29,772
BlackRock, Inc.7.15%14,59,69,7681,21,15,491
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.07%14,43,36,6721,19,79,944
State Street Investment Management4.39%8,96,91,41174,44,387
Public Investment Fund3.57%7,28,40,54160,45,765
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.24%4,58,12,65238,02,450
UBS Asset Management AG1.72%3,50,88,18929,12,320
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC1.69%3,44,48,09128,59,192
Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P.1.68%3,43,26,20028,49,075
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.1.53%3,11,99,65425,89,571

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.02%6,15,98,49051,12,675
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%5,36,45,24644,52,555
The Growth Fund of America2.49%5,07,90,06442,15,575
The Investment Company of America2.34%4,77,46,85839,62,989
Government Pension Fund Global1.34%2,73,64,90722,71,287
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%2,72,16,62722,58,980
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.29%2,63,22,42121,84,761
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%2,52,71,65120,97,547
AMCAP Fund1.06%2,17,21,28718,02,867
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.90%1,84,81,48115,33,963
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.