Timee Inc (215A)

Currency in JPY
1,513.00
+45.00(+3.07%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
16.71M16.75%24.74B
Other Institutional Investors
21.45M21.50%31.76B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
61.58M61.75%91.20B
Total
99.74M100.00%147.71B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Norges Bank Investment Management6.36%63,45,30093,97,389
TriVista Capital Inc.5.39%53,79,10079,66,447
Keyrock Capital Management Limited4.56%45,48,14267,35,798
IBG LLC3.76%37,46,30055,48,270
MIXI, Inc.3.13%31,24,30046,27,088
FMR LLC3.08%30,69,34745,45,703
SBI Rheos Hifumi Inc3.04%30,36,80044,97,501
CyberAgent, Inc.1.97%19,59,90029,02,612
Morgan Stanley1.88%18,72,77227,73,575
BlackRock, Inc.1.18%11,72,00017,35,732

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rheos Hifumi Investments Mother Fund5.05%50,36,80074,59,501
Government Pension Fund Global4.31%42,99,50863,67,571
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Pacific Basin Fund1.41%14,09,40020,87,321
Arcus Japan Fund0.83%8,23,60012,19,752
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Japan Fund0.79%7,84,70011,62,141
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.53%5,27,8007,81,672
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.40%4,00,0005,92,400
Nomura Real Growth Open Mother Fund0.39%3,86,4005,72,258
Tokio Marine Japan Owners Equity Mother Fund0.38%3,75,0005,55,375
Fidelity Japan Growth Stock Mother Fund0.31%3,13,4004,64,145
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.