Teleperformance SE (TEPRF)

Currency in EUR
80.58
+1.38(+1.74%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
32.23M55.45%2.60B
Other Institutional Investors
13.78M23.70%1.11B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
12.12M20.85%976.56M
Total
58.13M100.00%4.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity International Ltd10.32%59,98,5004,83,359
Pzena Investment Management, Inc.9.46%55,00,0004,43,190
Norges Bank Investment Management5.12%29,78,7302,40,026
Morgan Stanley5.02%29,19,4202,35,247
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.4.47%25,99,9402,09,503
Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA3.96%23,04,2381,85,675
Saham Group SA3.96%23,04,0541,85,661
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.40%19,75,8981,59,218
State Street Investment Management3.34%19,39,7391,56,304
SEI Investments Company2.46%14,29,8301,15,216

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund5.31%30,88,4252,48,865
Government Pension Fund Global3.33%19,37,4801,56,122
State Street SPDR S&P Euro Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF2.23%12,94,3541,04,299
iShares Trust - iShares International Select Dividend ETF2.08%12,09,17797,435
iShares STOXX Europe Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)1.90%11,07,33489,229
Bridge Builder Trust - Bridge Builder International Equity Fund1.66%9,67,20177,937
SEI Institutional Investments Trust - World Equity Ex-US Fund1.64%9,51,94676,708
DWS Invest ESG European Small/Mid Cap1.50%8,74,66170,480
Fidelity Canadian Large Cap Fund1.44%8,40,00067,687
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.24%7,20,05958,022
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.