Team Inc (TISI)

Currency in USD
23.630
-0.800(-3.27%)
Closed·
23.370-0.260(-1.10%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
266.49K5.81%6.30M
Other Institutional Investors
756.77K16.51%17.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.56M77.67%84.12M
Total
4.58M100.00%108.3M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Barclays Bank Plc7.28%3,33,8817,890
22NW, LP3.71%1,70,1874,022
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.65%1,67,3343,954
IES Holdings, Inc.1.64%75,0021,772
BlackRock, Inc.1.26%57,9181,369
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.04%47,7601,129
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.75%34,451814
Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC0.43%19,911470
State Street Investment Management0.41%18,711442
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.37%16,823398

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.89%86,4262,042
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%52,5691,242
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.53%24,065569
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.50%22,985543
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.32%14,569344
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.26%12,077285
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.19%8,704206
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.18%8,097191
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.15%6,702158
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market ETF0.13%6,000142
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.