Stx Engine (077970)

Currency in KRW
19,410
-350(-1.77%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
285.88K0.71%5.65B
Other Institutional Investors
31.06M77.38%613.76B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.79M21.90%173.73B
Total
40.14M100.00%793.14B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Uamco Cr 8th Corporate Recovery Private Equity Limited Partnership61.69%2,47,63,45948,93,25,950
National Pension Service5.49%22,03,1724,35,34,679
The National Pension Fund5.49%22,03,1724,35,34,679
Truston Asset Management Co., LTD.4.71%18,90,9983,73,66,120
BlackRock, Inc.0.43%1,72,93034,17,097
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.18%72,50814,32,758
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.03%11,1992,21,292
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund0.03%11,0232,17,814
State Street Investment Management0.02%8,5341,68,632
BNY Asset Management0.01%3,43767,915

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.20%80,84915,97,576
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.20%79,45715,70,070
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%16,4043,24,143
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.03%13,7812,72,313
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%13,0982,58,816
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Total International Index Fund0.03%11,1992,21,292
College Retirement Equities Fund - CREF Total Global Stock Account0.03%11,0232,17,814
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.01%5,8811,16,209
SSgA SPDR ETFs Europe I Public Limited Company - SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap UCITS ETF0.01%5,1401,01,566
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.01%5,1111,00,993
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.