HeNan Splendor Science & Technology Co Ltd (002296)

Currency in CNY
8.93
-0.13(-1.43%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
19.88M5.10%182.14M
Other Institutional Investors
1.36M0.35%12.47M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
368.34M94.55%3.37B
Total
389.58M100.00%3.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Guotai Asset Management Company Limited2.05%80,00,00073,280
Rongtong Fund Management Co. Ltd.1.36%53,00,60048,553
China Merchants Fund Management Company Ltd.0.44%17,14,20015,702
Barclays PLC0.41%15,82,28414,494
Dacheng Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.38%14,99,80013,738
Bosera Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.22%8,56,0007,841
Morgan Stanley Fund Management (China) Co., Ltd.0.11%4,26,9003,910
Chang Xin Asset Management Corporation Ltd.0.09%3,41,9003,132
Huatai-PineBridge Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.08%3,07,8002,819
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.04%1,45,3381,331

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rongtong Chinese Style No.1 Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund1.36%53,00,60048,553
Guotai Juxin Value Advantage Flexible Disposition Mixed Fund1.28%50,00,00045,800
Guotai Jinniu Innovation Growth Fund0.77%30,00,00027,480
China Merchants Quantitative Selected Equity Launched Fund0.44%17,14,20015,702
Dacheng CSI 360 Internet Plus Big Data 100 Index Fund A0.38%14,99,80013,738
Bosera Digital Economy 18-month Closed Operation Mixed Fund0.16%6,32,9005,797
Morgan Stanley Huaxin Multi-factors Selected Strategy Mixed Fund0.10%4,01,4003,677
Changxin Libao Bond Fund0.09%3,33,8003,058
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co Ltd - CSI 2000 Index ETF0.08%3,07,8002,819
Bosera Specialized Fined Peculiar Innovative Theme Mixed Fund0.05%2,03,7001,866
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.