Simplex Infrastructures Ltd (SINF)

Currency in INR
252.85
+3.49(+1.40%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.55M4.49%884.61M
Other Institutional Investors
41.30M52.21%10.30B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
34.25M43.30%8.54B
Total
79.1M100.00%19.72B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
National Asset Reconstruction Company Limited16.24%1,28,48,02732,03,784
Baba Basuki Distributors (P) Ltd13.65%1,08,00,26426,93,154
Ajay Merchants Pvt. Ltd6.08%48,07,26411,98,739
quant Money Managers Ltd.4.50%35,61,3728,88,064
Indorama Corporation Pte. Ltd.4.00%31,60,2087,88,029
ICM Finance Private Limited1.75%13,84,2733,45,182
East End Trading & Engineering Company Pvt Ltd1.58%12,52,9303,12,431
Ploutus Advisors India Pvt Ltd1.39%11,00,0002,74,296
ICICI Bank Limited1.26%10,00,0002,49,360
Sandeepan Exports (P) Ltd.1.26%10,00,0002,49,360

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Infrastructure Fund4.43%35,07,7078,74,682
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.01%9,3002,319
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.01%8,1492,032
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%6,9631,736
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%4,4681,114
Dfa Australia Limited - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Trust Fund0.00%3,894971
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Trust0.00%3,392846
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.00%1,551387
Dimensional World Equity Trust0.00%736184
Dimensional World Allocation 70/30 Trust0.00%568142
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.