SilverBox Corp IV (SBXDF)

Currency in USD
10.53
-0.02(-0.19%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.22M50.18%33.94M
Other Institutional Investors
25.48M49.82%268.34M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
28.71M100.00%302.28M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Silverbox Capital LLC77.85%50,00,00052,650
Linden Advisors LP31.14%20,00,00021,060
W. R. Berkley Corporation30.05%19,30,12720,324
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.28.66%18,40,44219,380
Polar Multi-Strategy Master Fund23.04%14,80,00015,584
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.23.04%14,80,00015,584
Barclays PLC22.29%14,31,85015,077
AQR Capital Management, LLC16.83%10,80,69311,380
Wolverine Asset Management, LLC15.47%9,93,81610,465
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.15.41%9,89,39710,418

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Picton Mahoney Fortified Arbitrage Plus Alternative Fund12.60%8,08,8958,518
RiverPark Funds Trust - RiverPark Short Term High Yield Fund10.57%6,78,6137,146
Calamos Investment Trust - Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund7.79%5,00,0005,265
Investment Managers Series Trust II - First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund5.80%3,72,7353,925
Virtus Event Opportunities Trust - The Merger Fund4.57%2,93,5053,091
Trust for Professional Managers - RiverPark Strategic Income Fund2.76%1,77,0001,864
Brinker Capital Destinations Trust - Global Fixed Income Opportunities Fund1.14%73,000769
Investment Managers Series Trust II - First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund1.09%69,880736
PICTON MAHONEY Fortified Arbitrage Alternative Fund1.07%68,623723
AQR Funds - AQR Diversified Arbitrage Fund1.06%68,292719
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.