Shiprocket Limited (SIPO)

Currency in INR
118.84
-3.01(-2.47%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
81.10M11.76%9.64B
Other Institutional Investors
597.52M86.65%71.01B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
10.96M1.59%1.30B
Total
689.58M100.00%81.95B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA19.67%13,56,45,7691,61,20,143
Tribe Capital III, LLC Series 57.15%4,92,81,02258,56,557
Eternal Limited6.32%4,35,54,30851,75,994
Tribe Capital III, LLC Series 75.90%4,06,51,18448,30,987
Tribe Capital Management, LLC5.90%4,06,51,18448,30,987
Shiprocket Employee ESOP Trust5.51%3,80,00,49445,15,979
KDT Ventures LLC5.07%3,49,50,53841,53,522
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited4.88%3,36,33,57239,97,014
March Capital Venture Management Services, LLC4.15%2,86,23,86134,01,660
Mcp3 Spv Llc4.15%2,86,23,86134,01,660

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nippon Mutual Funds - Nippon India Small Cap Fund0.85%58,85,1526,99,391
Mirae Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund0.79%54,46,6756,47,283
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Small Cap Fund0.64%44,00,0005,22,896
UTI Mutual Fund - Small Cap Fund0.61%41,79,5074,96,693
Hdfc Mutual Fund - Hdfc Multi Cap Fund0.58%40,00,0004,75,360
Sbi Funds Management Private Limited - Sbi Innovative Opportunities Fund0.52%36,08,2204,28,801
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. - Nippon India Mutual Fund - Nippon India Innovation Fund0.45%30,77,3443,65,712
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund0.43%29,54,2073,51,078
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Flexi Cap Fund0.42%29,26,6453,47,802
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Pioneer Fund0.41%28,35,1403,36,928
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.