Powertech Technology Inc (6239)

Currency in TWD
256.00
-14.50(-5.36%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
225.38M30.51%61.42B
Other Institutional Investors
173.93M23.54%47.39B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
339.49M45.95%92.51B
Total
738.8M100.00%201.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kingston Technology Corporation5.91%4,36,40,3621,18,91,999
Capital Investment Trust Corporation5.70%4,21,44,0001,14,84,240
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.4.91%3,62,89,91298,89,001
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.91%2,88,51,77278,62,108
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.3.50%2,58,27,00070,37,858
Cathay Life Insurance Co., Ltd.3.34%2,46,43,00067,15,218
New Labor Pension Scheme2.92%2,15,90,69058,83,463
Greatek Electronics Inc.2.75%2,03,50,00055,45,375
Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2.51%1,85,07,00050,43,158
Chunghwa Post Co., Ltd.2.09%1,54,69,90042,15,548

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Yuanta Taiwan High Dividend Low Volatility Fund4.91%3,62,89,91298,89,001
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Dividend Plus ETF4.75%3,51,20,52495,70,343
Government Pension Fund Global1.86%1,37,73,09037,53,167
Fuh Hwa Taiwan Technology Dividend Highlight ETF1.78%1,31,17,37935,74,486
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.36%1,00,70,23127,44,138
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.31%96,46,85626,28,768
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.05%77,78,00021,19,505
Hermes Investment Funds plc - Hermes Asia ex-Japan Fund0.78%57,77,99015,74,502
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.69%51,03,00013,90,568
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.67%49,38,00013,45,605
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.