OPTIMIZERx Corp (OPRX)

Currency in USD
8.28
-0.10(-1.19%)
Closed·
8.44+0.16(+1.93%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.82M20.26%31.59M
Other Institutional Investors
9.08M48.20%75.18M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.94M31.54%49.19M
Total
18.84M100.00%155.96M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC8.01%15,08,30312,489
Kennedy Capital Management LLC6.63%12,48,89910,341
Royce & Associates, LP5.78%10,89,3989,020
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.23%7,97,6036,604
Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC3.37%6,33,8425,248
William Blair Investment Management, LLC3.23%6,07,9255,034
AQR Capital Management, LLC3.08%5,80,7404,809
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.54%4,77,6873,955
Jacob Asset Management of New York LLC2.42%4,56,1913,777
BlackRock, Inc.2.36%4,45,3823,688

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Royce Fund - Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Fund2.71%5,09,7634,221
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.62%4,94,2524,092
Franklin Templeton Global Funds Plc - FTGF Royce US Small Cap Opportunity Fund2.17%4,09,5833,391
Jacob Funds Inc. - Jacob Internet Fund1.64%3,09,1022,559
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.22%2,29,4621,900
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.00%1,87,6861,554
Northern Lights Fund Trust II - Invenomic Fund0.89%1,67,2331,385
Reuss - America0.74%1,39,2621,153
Clearwater Investment Trust - Clearwater Select Equity Fund0.69%1,29,6601,074
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.53%1,00,018828
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.