Minsur (MINSURI1)

Currency in PEN
7.540
-0.098(-1.28%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
21.85M0.76%166.85M
Other Institutional Investors
19.22M0.67%146.80M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.84B98.58%21.71B
Total
2.88B100.00%22.02B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Breca Mineria S.A.C.0.67%1,92,20,0131,46,802
Fidelity International Ltd0.26%76,24,52358,236
Moneda Administradora de Fondos de Inversion SA0.20%56,60,00043,231
ALPS Advisors, Inc.0.18%53,21,15340,643
Tidal Investments LLC0.10%27,50,59421,009
Northern Trust Global Investments0.01%3,55,6722,717
Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC0.00%51,900396
SEI Investments Company0.00%40,203307
White Oak Capital Partners Pte. Ltd.0.00%25,600196
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.00%15,676120

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Moneda Luxembourg SICAV - Latin America Small Cap Fund0.19%55,60,00042,467
Fidelity Active STrategy - FAST - Emerging Market Fund0.13%38,28,34929,241
Sprott Funds Trust - Sprott Junior Copper Miners ETF0.12%35,52,01627,130
Fidelity Funds - Latin America Fund0.10%30,02,85322,936
Hanetf Icav -Sprott Pure Play Copper Miners UCITS ETF0.09%25,50,59919,481
Sprott Funds Trust - Sprott Copper Miners ETF0.05%13,15,15210,045
Sprott Funds Trust - Sprott Critical Materials ETF0.02%4,53,9853,468
FlexShares Trust - Northern Trust Morningstar Emerging Markets Factor Tilt ETF0.01%3,55,6722,717
Fidelity Funds 2 - Transition Materials Fund0.01%3,22,2402,461
ETF Opportunities Trust - OTG Latin America ETF0.01%1,99,9951,528
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.