Minmetals Development Co Ltd (600058)

Currency in CNY
8.05
-0.21(-2.54%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
15.53M1.45%124.98M
Other Institutional Investors
690.66M64.43%5.56B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
365.73M34.12%2.94B
Total
1.07B100.00%8.63B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Minmetals Corporation62.56%67,06,04,92253,98,370
Fanyi Multi-Stategy Yushi Xiexing No. 1 Private Securities Investment Fund0.65%70,00,00056,350
Qingdao Fanyi Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.65%70,00,00056,350
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.37%39,31,40131,648
GF CSI Financial Asset Management Plan0.36%38,87,10031,291
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.30%32,28,34225,988
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.23%24,99,90020,124
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.20%21,21,88217,081
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.17%18,27,25214,709
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.17%17,98,10014,475

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Southern CSI 1000 ETF Fund0.37%39,31,40131,648
ChinaAMC CSI 1000 ETF0.23%24,99,90020,124
Gf Fund Management Co Ltd- CSI 1000 ETF0.16%17,56,20014,137
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.12%12,40,4109,985
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.10%10,27,0868,268
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.07%7,79,0006,271
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI 1000 ETF0.06%6,66,0005,361
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.05%5,78,6004,658
China Universal CSI 1000 Index Enhanced Fund0.04%3,91,2003,149
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.03%2,78,9462,246
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.