KPIT Technologies Ltd (KPIE)

Currency in INR
532.65
-5.10(-0.95%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
70.77M26.00%37.70B
Other Institutional Investors
121.25M44.54%64.58B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
80.21M29.46%42.72B
Total
272.23M100.00%145B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Proficient Finstock LLP32.64%8,88,61,5004,73,32,078
Life Insurance Corporation of India4.42%1,20,34,91564,10,397
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited3.28%89,22,50747,52,573
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Investment Management Company3.13%85,22,61745,39,572
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited3.08%83,92,79844,70,424
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.25%61,38,67132,69,763
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.2.11%57,55,40730,65,618
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited1.75%47,52,60325,31,474
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited1.68%45,78,85824,38,929
Marathon Edge Partners LLP1.49%40,46,78421,55,519

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund - Canara Robeco Mid Cap Fund3.08%83,92,79844,70,424
ICICI Prudential Amc Ltd. - ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund2.66%72,44,59138,58,831
Canara Robeco Large and Mid-Cap Fund1.78%48,43,39425,79,834
DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Mid Cap Fund1.14%31,06,84516,54,861
Nippon Mutual Funds - Nippon India Small Cap Fund0.88%24,01,21312,79,006
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.80%21,82,79911,62,668
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Technology Fund0.80%21,80,52511,61,457
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.78%21,11,13611,24,497
DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Small Cap Fund0.77%20,87,07311,11,679
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.66%17,95,0189,56,116
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.