Kitron ASA (KIT)

Currency in NOK
100.40
+2.50(+2.55%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
71.55M32.71%7.18B
Other Institutional Investors
98.06M44.84%9.84B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
49.10M22.45%4.93B
Total
218.7M100.00%21.96B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management13.90%3,03,92,82230,51,439
Folketrygdfondet9.95%2,17,67,20821,85,428
Capital Research and Management Company9.32%2,03,84,14420,46,568
JP Morgan Asset Management4.76%1,04,09,83610,45,148
MP Pensjon PK3.87%84,60,1978,49,404
BNY Asset Management3.83%83,69,7678,40,325
BlackRock, Inc.2.30%50,34,1255,05,426
KLP Kapitalforvaltning AS2.23%48,79,3164,89,883
DNB Asset Management AS2.18%47,69,6844,78,876
Avanza Fonder AB2.17%47,48,9874,76,798

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.7.17%1,56,70,53015,73,321
Holberg Norge2.15%47,00,0004,71,880
Montanaro European Smaller Companies Trust plc1.49%32,51,6743,26,468
KLP AksjeNorge Indeks1.37%29,86,0302,99,797
DNB SMB1.17%25,58,4622,56,870
Xtrackers - S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF1.09%23,84,5622,39,410
Fondsfinans Utbytte1.02%22,21,8062,23,069
Arctic Funds Plc - Arctic Norwegian Value Creation1.01%21,99,0782,20,787
KLP AksjeNorge0.80%17,49,9241,75,692
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.75%16,43,3981,64,997
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.