Ipsos (ISOS)

Currency in EUR
36.22
+0.40(+1.12%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.87M35.43%532.60M
Other Institutional Investors
11.33M27.01%406.00M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
15.76M37.56%564.70M
Total
41.97M100.00%1.5B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DT & Partners11.73%49,23,0001,76,342
Bpifrance Participations SA7.32%30,71,4281,10,019
Mawer Investment Management Ltd.5.09%21,35,92176,509
FMR LLC3.52%14,78,21652,950
Norges Bank Investment Management3.32%13,93,97249,932
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.27%13,71,37949,123
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.07%12,87,78546,128
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.1.83%7,69,94427,579
Lazard Frères Gestion SAS1.75%7,35,00026,328
BlackRock, Inc.1.62%6,79,84324,352

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global3.32%13,93,97249,932
Lazard Small Caps Euro1.75%7,35,00026,328
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Global Capital Cycles Fund1.20%5,04,61418,075
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.18%4,94,49117,713
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund1.05%4,41,61115,819
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.03%4,33,11815,514
Pear Tree Funds - Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Small Cap Fund0.90%3,76,40013,483
Connor, Clark & Lunn Funds - CC&L Global Alpha Fund0.87%3,66,61213,132
Star Fund0.83%3,48,51012,484
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.79%3,30,29711,831
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.