IMI PLC (IMI)

Currency in GBP
2,980.00
+30.00(+1.02%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
123.51M50.33%3.68B
Other Institutional Investors
100.39M40.91%2.99B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
21.49M8.76%640.27M
Total
245.39M100.00%7.31B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.60%1,86,50,5835,55,787
Massachusetts Financial Services Company5.70%1,39,80,8484,16,629
Wellington Management Group LLP4.95%1,21,52,2853,62,138
Capital Research and Management Company3.91%96,01,1462,86,114
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.85%94,35,9652,81,192
FMR LLC2.97%72,87,3992,17,164
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt2.79%68,40,0002,03,832
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC2.69%66,09,3091,96,957
Norges Bank Investment Management2.62%64,27,7121,91,546
Schroder Investment Management Limited2.26%55,42,6131,65,170

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.81%93,43,8372,78,446
MFS Series Trust X - MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund3.64%89,22,7362,65,898
Government Pension Fund Global2.52%61,81,8601,84,219
Fidelity Greater Canada Fund1.63%40,00,0001,19,200
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.47%36,13,0471,07,669
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%23,60,20970,334
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robecosam Sustainable Water Equities0.93%22,74,00067,765
Fidelity Global Small Cap Opportunities Fund0.90%22,01,96665,619
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco BP Global Premium Equities0.89%21,91,39365,304
Columbia Threadneedle Investment Funds (UK) ICVC - CT UK Equity Income Fund0.87%21,38,00863,713
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.