HelloFresh SE (HFGG)

Currency in EUR
3.09
+0.07(+2.32%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
60.78M42.19%183.75M
Other Institutional Investors
78.17M54.26%236.32M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.13M3.56%15.49M
Total
144.08M100.00%435.56M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Active Ownership Fund9.31%1,34,07,00040,529
Active Ownership Fund SCS FIS SCS9.30%1,34,03,70040,519
Active Ownership Capital S.à R.L.9.30%1,34,03,70040,519
BIT Capital GmbH5.91%85,10,99425,729
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG5.55%79,97,70024,177
Norges Bank Investment Management3.97%57,26,83417,312
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.91%56,33,12817,029
Bestinver Gestión, S.A. SGIIC3.67%52,94,70016,006
Deka Investment GmbH3.64%52,47,00015,862
IPConcept Fund Management SA3.45%49,74,95315,039

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Global Internet Leaders SICAV-FIS5.91%85,10,99425,729
DekaFonds4.08%58,85,14517,791
UniDeutschland XS2.64%38,00,00011,487
BIT Global Technology Leaders1.78%25,71,5077,774
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.42%20,45,9996,185
Bestinfond F.I.1.41%20,35,9776,155
iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)1.32%19,04,1445,756
Bestinver Internacional F.I.1.32%18,99,1645,741
BNP Paribas B Pension - Sustainable Balanced1.26%18,13,2195,481
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Equity ETF1.05%15,10,6864,567
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.