Genscript Biotech Corp (2945)

Currency in HKD
33.90
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
456.31M20.01%15.47B
Other Institutional Investors
1.10B48.24%37.29B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
724.15M31.75%24.55B
Total
2.28B100.00%77.31B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GenScript Corporation35.08%79,99,99,1232,71,19,970
Fidelity International Ltd6.18%14,09,61,51047,78,595
FMR LLC6.13%13,98,73,89647,41,725
Norges Bank Investment Management2.61%5,96,08,32020,20,722
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.26%5,16,35,09917,50,430
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.2.01%4,57,98,00015,52,552
BlackRock, Inc.1.92%4,38,34,21114,85,980
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.1.16%2,65,26,0008,99,231
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.80%1,81,44,0006,15,082
Yinhua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.73%1,66,08,0005,63,011

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.61%5,96,08,32020,20,722
China Universal Asset Management Co. Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index ETF1.98%4,50,94,00015,28,687
Gf Fund Management Co., Ltd. - Csi Hong Kong Brand Name Drug Index Etf1.16%2,65,00,0008,98,350
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.78%1,77,30,4036,01,061
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.75%1,71,66,3205,81,938
Yinhua Fund Management Co Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index Etf0.72%1,64,60,0005,57,994
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.61%1,38,44,0004,69,312
ICBC Credit Suisse Asset Management Limited - CNI HK STOCK CONNECT TECH30 ETF0.45%1,02,02,0003,45,848
Icbc Credit Suisse Asset Management Ltd. - CNI HK Connect Innovative Drug index ETF0.44%1,01,00,0003,42,390
Penghua Jiangxin Selected Mixed Fund A0.41%93,44,0003,16,762
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.