FSP Technology Inc (3015)

Currency in TWD
51.90
-0.70(-1.33%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.80M5.24%506.91M
Other Institutional Investors
42.38M22.63%2.19B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
135.08M72.13%6.98B
Total
187.26M100.00%9.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FSP Capital Co., Ltd.8.11%1,51,91,7667,85,414
Altos International Corporation6.27%1,17,45,0486,07,219
Xiangzan Investment Co., Ltd.3.90%73,00,2763,77,424
Baichuang Investment Co., Ltd.2.67%50,00,0002,58,500
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.48%46,47,6192,40,282
Bicheng Investment Consulting Co., Ltd.1.68%31,43,8801,62,539
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.50%28,10,8741,45,322
KGI Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.0.48%8,90,24146,025
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.18%3,33,04117,218
State Street Investment Management0.17%3,21,00016,596

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.87%16,31,07184,326
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.83%15,48,12080,038
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.51%9,46,61948,940
KGI Securities Investment Trust Company Limited - KGI Taiwan Premium Selection AI 50 ETF0.48%8,90,24146,025
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.44%8,20,00042,394
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.43%8,10,29141,892
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.29%5,43,42628,095
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.24%4,45,42823,029
Invesco Markets II Plc - Invesco Global Clean Energy Ucits ETF0.18%3,33,04117,218
Mega International Investment Trust Co Ltd - Mega Taiwan IT High Dividend Equal Weight ETF0.14%2,65,03613,702
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.