F-Code Inc (9211)

Currency in JPY
1,448.00
+85.00(+6.24%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
285.42K2.32%409.87M
Other Institutional Investors
3.35M27.25%4.80B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.65M70.43%12.42B
Total
12.28M100.00%17.63B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SBI Holdings, Inc.4.54%5,57,5008,00,570
Ascender Capital Limited4.27%5,24,7007,53,469
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.4.03%4,94,6007,10,246
Mynavi Corporation3.28%4,03,2005,78,995
Revamp Corporation3.10%3,80,4005,46,254
Arcus Japan Value Fund2.79%3,43,0004,92,548
Arcus Investment Ltd.2.79%3,43,0004,92,548
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.1.85%2,27,5003,26,690
Ueda Yagi Tanshi Co., Ltd.1.22%1,50,0002,15,400
Tokio Marine Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.10%1,35,0001,93,860

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tokio Marine Japan Owners Equity Mother Fund1.10%1,35,0001,93,860
Equus Investment Sicav - Ascender Asia Value Fund0.64%78,2001,12,295
MUKAM Ichiyoshi Public Venture Mother Fund0.12%15,00021,540
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.11%13,90019,960
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.08%9,30013,355
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%5,9008,472
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.04%5,3007,611
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%4,9007,036
Fivestar Masamitsu Japan Stock Strategy Mother Fund0.03%3,4004,882
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.02%2,5763,699
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.