FAN Communications Inc (2461)

Currency in JPY
385.0
-1.0(-0.26%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.39M5.16%1.31B
Other Institutional Investors
15.87M24.16%6.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
46.44M70.68%17.92B
Total
65.7M100.00%25.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hikari Tsushin, Inc.23.12%1,51,88,30058,62,684
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.60%10,53,4214,06,621
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.42%9,32,9003,60,099
RCY Brothers Co., Ltd.1.04%6,82,8002,63,561
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.66%4,30,8001,66,289
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.64%4,21,0001,62,506
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.30%1,98,80076,737
BlackRock, Inc.0.17%1,08,40041,842
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.10%67,80026,171
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.0.07%45,30017,486

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.37%8,99,9003,47,361
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.77%5,02,6961,94,041
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.64%4,22,2001,62,969
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.61%3,98,4001,53,782
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.34%2,22,94486,056
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.27%1,76,10067,975
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.19%1,26,60048,868
iShares Core TOPIX ETF0.17%1,08,40041,842
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.12%77,20029,799
Mitsubishi UFJ TOPIX Mother Fund0.11%71,60027,638
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.