Euroapi SAS (EAPI)

Currency in EUR
0.73
0.00(0.41%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.65M13.24%9.77M
Other Institutional Investors
61.27M64.14%47.30M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
21.60M22.62%16.68M
Total
95.53M100.00%73.75M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sanofi29.62%2,82,98,07421,846
Bpifrance Participations SA11.81%1,12,83,2268,711
Kopernik Global Investors, LLC5.41%51,64,1983,987
L'Oréal S.A.5.38%51,40,3173,968
Brandes Investment Partners, LP5.13%49,00,0893,783
MAK Capital Fund L.P.4.99%47,65,0473,679
MAK Capital One, LLC4.94%47,17,5663,642
Schroder Investment Management Limited2.88%27,53,4552,126
Niche Asset Management Limited2.33%22,28,9551,721
Fourton Fund Management Co. Ltd1.99%19,00,0001,467

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEF - Ethical Global Trend SDG Fund2.23%21,29,8471,644
Evli Hannibal1.99%19,00,0001,467
Brandes International Small Cap Equity Fund1.60%15,28,0181,180
Schroder International Selection Fund SICAV - European Value1.46%13,98,6191,080
Schroder Investment Fund Company - Schroder European Recovery Fund1.42%13,54,8361,046
Bridgehouse Funds - Brandes Global Small Cap Equity Fund0.90%8,58,108662
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.67%6,37,017492
EdenTree Investment Funds -EdenTree Responsible and Sustainable European Equity Fund0.66%6,30,000486
Sijoitusrahasto Evli Hannibal Fund0.52%5,00,000386
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.37%3,51,695272
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.