DLF Ltd (DLF)

Currency in INR
668.55
+1.65(+0.25%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
358.99M14.50%233.34B
Other Institutional Investors
1.83B73.85%1.19T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
288.37M11.65%187.44B
Total
2.48B100.00%1.61T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rajdhani Investments & Agencies Private Limited61.53%1,52,31,33,50599,00,36,778
Prem Traders LLP3.64%9,00,59,2005,85,38,480
Mallika Housing Company LLP2.90%7,17,98,1004,66,68,765
Raisina Agencies & Investments Private Limited2.66%6,58,89,1204,28,27,928
Jhandewalan Ancillaries LLP1.91%4,73,88,0003,08,02,200
SBI Funds Management Limited1.70%4,21,63,0382,74,05,975
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.43%3,54,74,6862,30,58,546
Invesco Ltd.1.27%3,14,24,4882,04,25,917
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.21%2,99,54,2481,94,70,261
BlackRock, Inc.1.07%2,64,63,6001,72,01,340

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AIM International Mutual Funds (Invesco International Mutual Funds) - Invesco Global Fund1.27%3,14,24,4882,04,25,917
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Focussed Equity Fund0.70%1,73,12,6751,12,53,239
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund0.62%1,52,86,23699,36,053
PPFAS Mutual Fund - Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund0.55%1,37,09,80889,11,375
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Equity Hybrid Fund0.53%1,30,00,00084,50,000
HSBC India Infrastructure Stock Mother Fund0.39%95,62,90062,15,885
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.38%94,22,27961,24,481
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.37%91,24,32359,30,810
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.30%74,24,22748,25,748
ICICI Prudential AMC Ltd. - ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Business Cycle Fund0.29%71,74,92246,63,699
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.