Comstock Inc (LODE)

Currency in USD
1.410
-0.200(-12.42%)
Closed·
1.460+0.050(+3.55%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.07M17.20%22.35M
Other Institutional Investors
33.46M44.03%57.22M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
29.46M38.77%50.38M
Total
75.99M100.00%129.95M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hood River Capital Management LLC8.81%66,93,53811,446
BlackRock, Inc.5.57%42,32,4607,238
MAK Capital Fund L.P.5.21%39,59,1156,770
MAK Capital One, LLC5.21%39,59,1156,770
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.97%37,73,3496,452
Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.2.96%22,46,6373,842
Centerbook Partners LP2.85%21,65,7073,703
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.51%19,04,7133,257
Gratia Capital, LLC2.46%18,68,3233,195
SEI Investments Company2.08%15,77,9102,698

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.05%23,18,6733,965
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.52%19,12,3103,270
Manager Directed Portfolios - Hood River New Opportunities Fund2.38%18,06,0793,088
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.16%8,79,9041,505
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.06%8,04,1171,375
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.94%7,16,9601,226
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.58%4,42,084756
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.54%4,12,363705
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.48%3,67,994629
TIFF Investment Program, Inc. - TIFF Multi-Asset Fund0.46%3,48,939597
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.