Aware Inc (AWRE)

Currency in USD
0.956
+0.076(+8.58%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.00M9.19%1.84M
Other Institutional Investors
1.64M7.52%1.51M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.17M83.28%16.70M
Total
21.81M100.00%20.05M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.85%8,40,650773
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.29%7,17,004659
Renaissance Technologies LLC3.01%6,55,812603
Northern Trust Global Investments1.69%3,68,663339
BlackRock, Inc.1.61%3,50,494322
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.71%1,55,152143
RBF Capital LLC0.64%1,38,600127
State Street Investment Management0.34%74,96069
Aristides Capital LLC0.33%71,96466
CIBC Private Wealth Advisors, Inc.0.28%60,00055

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.89%6,31,259580
Herald Investment Trust PLC1.97%4,29,231395
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.52%3,32,328305
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.67%1,47,059135
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Micro Cap Portfolio0.35%75,64070
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.30%64,65959
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.26%57,13553
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.20%44,40041
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.14%30,28428
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.13%28,53126
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.