AViC Co Ltd (9554)

Currency in JPY
1,561.00
+8.00(+0.52%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
435.70K6.85%669.24M
Other Institutional Investors
1.98M31.18%3.05B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.94M61.97%6.05B
Total
6.36M100.00%9.77B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kyohei Iwata Midas Fund L.P.23.31%14,82,38022,76,936
Midas Capital Co., Ltd.5.00%3,18,3004,88,909
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.80%1,78,1002,73,562
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.2.07%1,31,9002,02,598
SBI Holdings, Inc.1.49%95,0001,45,920
Meiji Yasuda Asset Management Company Ltd.1.34%85,0001,30,560
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.12%71,0001,09,056
Fivestar Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.32%20,60031,642
Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Limited0.13%8,10012,442
SMDAM Active First Year Japan Stock Mother Fund0.13%8,10012,442

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
One DIAM Emerging Market Japan Stock Fund1.73%1,09,9001,68,806
Nikko Japan Emerging Stock Open1.57%1,00,0001,53,600
Meiji Yasuda Small Type Stock Fund1.34%85,0001,30,560
Nikko Japan Medium Small Type Stock Active Mother Fund0.91%58,10089,242
Nikko Medium & Small Growth Fund0.31%20,00030,720
Fivestar Masamitsu Japan Stock Strategy Mother Fund0.30%19,20029,491
Nomura One Japan Stock Mother Fund0.25%15,80024,269
SBI Okasan Mid-Small Growth Stock Open0.13%8,00012,288
Daiwa Japan Equity New Growth Fund - Daiwa Sma Plan0.11%6,90010,598
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.04%2,7004,147
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.