AOPEN Inc (3046)

Currency in TWD
51.10
-0.50(-0.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
388.72K0.50%19.86M
Other Institutional Investors
38.16M48.65%1.95B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
39.90M50.86%2.04B
Total
78.45M100.00%4.01B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Acer Incorporated43.75%3,43,19,31117,53,717
MuZhen Investment Co., Ltd.1.66%13,00,00066,430
Hefeng United Co., Ltd1.27%10,00,00051,100
Business International Co., Ltd.0.86%6,77,51934,621
Anxintuo Co., Ltd.0.85%6,65,00033,982
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.49%3,87,72319,813
Palatishuo Co., Ltd.0.25%2,00,00010,220
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%1,00051

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.12%98,0005,008
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.07%51,0002,606
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.06%44,0002,248
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%35,0001,789
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%25,0001,278
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.02%16,000818
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%14,000715
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.02%13,000664
Dfa Australia Limited - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Trust Fund0.02%13,000664
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.02%13,000664
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.