Addtech (ADDTb)

Currency in SEK
308.20
-0.80(-0.26%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
71.85M26.60%22.27B
Other Institutional Investors
90.75M33.60%28.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
107.47M39.79%33.32B
Total
270.08M100.00%83.72B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB5.79%1,56,30,20948,45,365
BlackRock, Inc.5.05%1,36,49,62442,31,383
SEB Funds AB5.03%1,35,76,95142,08,855
FMR LLC4.99%1,34,88,63341,81,476
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.47%93,78,50029,07,335
Handelsbanken Asset Management3.34%90,22,54227,96,988
E. Öhman J:or Wealth Management3.08%83,30,16025,82,350
Norges Bank Investment Management2.41%65,14,49020,19,492
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt2.40%64,69,84120,05,651
AMF Fonder AB2.18%58,81,81018,23,361

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.19%59,12,96718,33,020
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.02%54,42,31416,87,117
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series International Growth Fund1.62%43,71,03213,55,020
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.30%35,12,05810,88,738
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.86%23,14,0867,17,367
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.73%19,73,9056,11,911
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.66%17,77,6015,51,056
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Growth Fund0.59%16,04,2824,97,327
SEB Fund 3 - SEB Sustainability Fund Sweden0.51%13,81,9564,28,406
Nordea Institutionella Aktiefonden Sverige0.46%12,51,0303,87,819
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.