Crude Oil WTI Futures - Oct 26 (OIL)

Currency in USD
90.56
+4.80(+5.60%)
Real-time Data·

Crude Oil WTI Futures Discussions

First Get Profit Then Pay only In Profit Sharing Or Monthly Charges With High Trgt..
IRGC shot down a US MQ-9 Reaper drone over Khomein city. The drone was allegedly monitoring Iranian missile launch activity.
@Vivek Yadav, I liked your optimism but just be practical as well and Trade carefully. Something in the future may or may not happen so we must not trade based on that, I will short @ $94 only if there is a chances of deescalation or if it will consolidate but if it's moving up like yesterday and today, I won't short just because it has moved up and I will keep strict stoploss and won't do any average
Good and yes, you still stand a chance as expiry is away but make sure you don't get trapped in averaging.
Nikunj Hapani will take your advice in consideration..I should have booked 3300 rs ..i was overall profitable as I made decent profit in nifty ..
$6 to $7 is just a war premium and that's why I believe if I short @ 94, I will be able to book a profit of at least $10 to $14 with risk of $7 because that's the price which may come in worse case scenario and Global pressure will start on both Iran and the US at that price
JUST IN: 🇮🇷🇺🇸 Explosions reported in Asaluyeh, a major Iranian gas hub and the capital of Iran's energy sector following US strikes.
Advertisement
Bulls energy is depleting. Bears can take baton from here.
I wish they could do it but they are already in ICU so not enough strength to take Baton from the Bulls hand
Buy Buy Buy Target 230-240 V
ganja ganjà
to nifty 15000
iran closed airspace
ohhh no today my flight iran
It feels like watching cricket match and Sachin Tendulkar or Virat Kohli is on crease and already made 90 so now everyone is eagerly waiting for 100 lol 😂😎😛
Vivek Yadav brother thak gya chal chal ke
Nikunj Hapani bhai profit booking toh hogi yrr
run out coming
Advertisement
ALERT: U.S. missions in Abu Dhabi and Dubai are urging Americans in the Middle East to exercise heightened vigilance over regional tensions and the potential for escalation. Flight cancellations, airspace closures, and travel disruptions are possible.
JUST IN — 🇮🇶🇺🇸 Iraqi outlets report explosions in northern Erbil.
Why do people buy put ?? what is the fun ???
oversmart bnte h .
Ab ki bar 93 par
Advertisement
JUST IN — 🇺🇸🇦🇪🇮🇷 U.S. Embassy has issued security alerts for Abu Dhabi and Dubai.
BREAKING: IRAN WARNS BAHRAIN & KUWAIT THAT “GIFTS ARE ON THEIR WAY”
nichhe aayega?
No chance
nichhe aayega?
Yes $45 me half barrel 😁😁
Advertisement
JUST IN — 🇮🇷🇺🇸Shahed-136 drones have been launched towards U.S. bases in the Persian Gulf - Iranian sources
fake
Soja bhai, subha se thk gya hoga news dekh dekh k
+122690 157.08 well on clearly what :ap market strategist emerging investment intelligence highlighted. Advancing early notable targets evolving profitable repeated estimates per sessions. I assumed consistent monthly investing over the long term, with modeled values indicating potential growth.My portfolio growth and investment structure remain balanced, with steady financial progress.
Quickly vacate Dubai US base
Mia Khalifa ko kuch nahi hona chahiye _________________________________________ _________________________________________ _________________________________________ Ohhhh sorry it's Burj Khalifa No problem you people continue Mujhe kya lena dena Burj Khalifa se 😛😂😛
🚨Iranian drones have been launched towards American targets in the gulf, moments ago.
Advertisement
1.66k loss....mazak me ho gya...
1.66k loss?
Vivek Yadav 1 lacks 66 hazar....
Blind Bull wait 2.30 a.m then big move
my pe was at loss of 3000rs only only average of its goes to 95 kya pta iss expiry tk 90 se neeche hi na jaye
7100
Kab bolo
Mere pass Elon Musk jitna paisa or Varsha Gawali jitna confidence hota to 1 din me world ka sab se Gareeb Aadmi banke dikhata 😛🤣😛
Sunil na bandar tu wese bhi garib hi hai...to q load le raha???
Advertisement
PE me hu.....ghode aur khachar hil gye.....
subh tak tabiyat kush ho jayegi
so ja bhushedeeka, bhul ja apne paise ko juwari kahi ka
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.