Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

India 10-Year Bond Yield

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
7.302 -0.003    -0.04%
09:59:11 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Bond
Group:  Government
Market:  India
  • Prev. Close: 7.305
  • Day's Range: 7.287 - 7.314
India 10Y 7.302 -0.003 -0.04%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Akhil Chugh32150+10.18%
2Sandip Mhaske222100+9.42%
3Vishwesh Pawar Patil111100+8.9%
4Nikhil Shrivastava111100+8.78%
5Avnikant Samantaray111100+8.71%
6Sehul Shah111100+8.36%
7Abhishek Khanna111100+7.75%
8Abhay Tibrewal111100+7.49%
9anjan ak111100+7.46%
10shiva teja22150+7.42%
11jeet patel44375+7.41%
12Ajay Desai111100+7.33%
13Girish Giri111100+7.18%
14Nandkumar Mane111100+6.64%
15Pankaj Bagal111100+6.22%
16Darshan Malaikar111100+5.62%
17Vikash Sarda111100+5.6%
18Karan Singh111100+5.37%
19Dishant Dange111100+5.32%
20ahan hingarh33266.67+5.13%
21Sushanta Kundu222100+4.75%
22Vineeth Bangaru111100+4.75%
23Sanman Rane111100+4.67%
24Anshul jain111100+4.62%
25Shweta Awasthi111100+4.51%
26Ajoy Soni111100+4.18%
27Kapil Audichya111100+4.17%
28sandipan chowdhury111100+3.95%
29Ajay Kumawat111100+3.62%
30Ravikant Bhat111100+3.48%
31Suresh Wadhwani111100+3.34%
32Sudeep Pb1000+3.24%
33Vipin Chaudhary111100+3.11%
34Naveen Kaushal111100+3.04%
35Vishal Masand111100+2.92%
36Thiyagarajan Kandasamy111100+2.85%
37Satyajit Dey222100+2.8%
38Chirag Solanki111100+2.74%
39Raghav Setia1000+2.73%
40عرين أسعد111100+2.72%
41Anand Shankar Mall1000+2.71%
42jack slater44250+2.66%
43rushil nayaka111100+2.56%
44amit kachalia111100+2.54%
45investment janaseva111100+2.46%
46Hemanth Penmetsa111100+2.37%
47Chintan Bhindora111100+2.37%
48Uday Tyke Talwar33266.67+2.34%
49Ramchandra Rao111100+2.27%
50Kapil Vyas111100+2.24%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

India 10-Year Discussions

Write your thoughts about India 10-Year Bond Yield
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
SOY CINEL
SOY CINEL May 04, 2022 6:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The current nifty PE is 21.3.  When can one start buying nifty index for long term investment?  As the interest rate is going up, it should bring the indices down soon.  Any useful thoughts backed with logics?
Vaibhav Jadhav
Vaibhav Jadhav May 04, 2022 6:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
when 100/fd rates = PE it golden chance to invest in index lumsum rest other time monthly sip is best
Vikash Yadav
Vikash Yadav May 04, 2022 6:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Vaibhav Jadhav  can you explain it more  When to invest (range) Currently it is 13.58
Freelancer International
Freelancer International Apr 25, 2022 15:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Maturity ?
Freelancer International
Freelancer International Apr 25, 2022 15:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Maturity ?
sareef ansari
sareef ansari Apr 17, 2022 7:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
10y
sareef ansari
sareef ansari Apr 17, 2022 7:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
500
Suresh Kumar
Suresh Kumar Apr 06, 2022 3:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is this 10 years bond ??? 🤔
Bhargav Mehta
Bhargav Mehta Apr 06, 2022 3:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes
vishnu vv
vishnu vv Mar 10, 2022 16:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
silver 11/3/2022 MMMMTTCCC App Download power Buy next low small sell watch all thankyou
Ashok Jain
Ashok Jain Mar 08, 2022 3:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think market will make the bottom today itself.
Nitesh Bhatter
Nitesh Bhatter Mar 08, 2022 3:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You were right
harshil udani
harshil udani Mar 01, 2022 23:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Price of 10 years Bond cuurent mkt price
harshil udani
harshil udani Mar 01, 2022 23:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
10 years bond maruty 2031 or 2032??
kuldeep soni
kuldeep soni Mar 01, 2022 23:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2032
kuldeep soni
kuldeep soni Mar 01, 2022 23:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2032
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email