Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Investing.com United Kingdom 100 (invuk100)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,325.2 -2.2    -0.17%
15:48:45 - Real-time derived data. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  United Kingdom
# Constituents:  100
  • Prev. Close: 1,327.4
  • Open: 1,322.3
  • Day's Range: 1,320.2 - 1,327.6
United Kingdom 100 1,325.2 -2.2 -0.17%

Investing.com United Kingdom 100 User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding Investing.com United Kingdom 100.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Frank Anthony222100+17.37%
2Lucas Daniel Coimbra111100+12.59%
3MR BODE111100+10.8%
4Spencer Waterman111100+9.81%
5Chr Suciu111100+9.04%
6Mihai Alexandru111100+7.79%
7Brian Newman111100+7.22%
8ziya yılmaz55480+6.86%
9Pradeep Adhikari111100+5.81%
10Alexej Kravec111100+5.73%
11Erick Carlos111100+5.01%
12Bhav Patel111100+4.93%
13john silk55480+4.62%
14Nick Batten111100+4.54%
15john woolfitt1010660+3.98%
16Erkebulan Tokhtamys111100+3.87%
17Stanislav Bartos111100+3.74%
18Scott Weber111100+3.4%
19Jonny Pfirst111100+3.3%
20baloo mr111100+3.12%
21Rob Tincknell111100+3.06%
22shumai Okay111100+2.78%
23alan mohd111100+2.76%
24Manzoora Mehzin111100+2.67%
25Paulo Alves111100+2.67%
26Ghulam Mustafa111100+2.4%
27Виталий Владимирович222100+2.26%
28ALEXANDROS KONSTANTOPOULOS111100+2.01%
29oscar fenu33266.67+1.96%
30Vladimir Ivanov111100+1.93%
31rowena cherry22150+1.88%
32Keith Whittle111100+1.66%
33andrea ferrarese111100+1.65%
34Derek Homan111100+1.58%
35Andre Barrett111100+1.53%
36warren spam111100+1.51%
37Nicolina Bergmann111100+1.44%
38Hermann Albrecht222100+1.37%
39Saleh Agbaria111100+1.32%
40ilyas ahmad111100+1.08%
41Barnaby Thomson111100+1.05%
42paul havenhand111100+1.01%
43Fizuli Babayev111100+1%
44Diego Sosa111100+0.99%
45Schou Rou111100+0.93%
46Fitzerr HUnter111100+0.93%
47Павел Запевалов1000+0.92%
48Puneet Sood111100+0.69%
49robert clarke111100+0.69%
50Egbareia Saleh111100+0.67%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on United Kingdom 100?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Investing.com United Kingdom 100 Discussions

Write your thoughts about Investing.com United Kingdom 100
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email